Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 38
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Points: 51,481, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    avenue's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 51
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    2,805



    Cricket ZTE Score Stock ROM

    If you can, please post the ZTE Score Stock ROM on here for those who need to go back to stock (if the factory reset doesn't work).

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    Assuming the majority of people use Windows I will dump my stock rom as well as write a .bat file to oneclick root and install recovery.

    (working on it now 1-14-12)
    Last edited by amft; 01-14-2012 at 03:28 AM. Reason: update

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 51,481, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    avenue's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 51
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    2,805



    Quote Originally Posted by amft View Post
    Assuming the majority of people use Windows I will dump my stock rom as well as write a .bat file to oneclick root and install recovery, look for it later tonight.
    Great! Thank you.

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    Below is a backup I did with my custom recovery of a fully wiped Score.


    Multiupload.com - upload your files to multiple file hosting sites!




    Enjoy.


  6. #5
    Member
    Points: 675, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    60
    Phone
    ZTE Score



    We need a stock rom image dump and that's not it.

  7. #6
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    Not sure what you need? We don't have the stock recovery atm and that system image is as stock as it gets.

  8. #7
    Junior Member
    Points: 2,074, Level: 27
    Overall activity: 54.0%
    wikedjackal's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    2004
    Location
    Ogden, ut
    Posts
    13
    Phone
    Zte Sonata 4G



    i need this damn image anyone have it?

  9. #8
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    What exactly do you need? Stock system.img, boot.img or recovery.img? Because if it is one of the first two, the CWM backup I posted will reinstall those. As for recovery, we are still waiting for a dump because I lost mine.

  10. #9
    Junior Member
    Points: 2,074, Level: 27
    Overall activity: 54.0%
    wikedjackal's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    2004
    Location
    Ogden, ut
    Posts
    13
    Phone
    Zte Sonata 4G



    i need the dump thats the one i need

  11. #10
    Banned
    Points: 1,667, Level: 23
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    Spet 2009
    Location
    Kansas City, MO
    Posts
    117
    Phone
    iPhone 4



    i think i know what u need ur needin actual the ZTE Sore Stock ROM right? This shud be wat your looking for. And btw this ROM is my stock backup after I flashed the recovery.img nd also doin a factory reset from recovery. hope


    MEGAUPLOAD - The leading online storage and file delivery service




    Hope thats what you needed!!


  12. #11
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    I went ahead and used the dump indica provided and made a .zip to flash through CWM that hot replaces the the recovery with the stock one.

    If you do that and then do a full wipe before reboot you will be out of the box stock.



    http://www.multiupload.com/4U5GTY92EG




    That should be all we need for returning to stock.

    Last edited by amft; 01-14-2012 at 07:54 AM.

  13. #12
    Banned
    Points: 1,667, Level: 23
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    Spet 2009
    Location
    Kansas City, MO
    Posts
    117
    Phone
    iPhone 4



    Quote Originally Posted by amft View Post
    I went ahead and used the dump indica provided and made a .zip to flash through CWM that hot replaces the the recovery with the stock one.

    If you do that and then do a full wipe before reboot you will be out of the box stock.



    Multiupload.com - upload your files to multiple file hosting sites!




    That should be all we need for returning to stock.
    hey u got indca's dump into a stock rom.zip i was tryin 2 use his 2 do the same thing but the kitchen wudnt let me do it kept givin me errors nd i didnt use urs cuz ur stock was older den mine so i used my backup


  14. #13
    Junior Member
    Points: 161, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    A, A
    Posts
    1



    hey i need a recovery please post it the links not work

  15. #14
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2



    i need to return to stock. factory reset didnt work. all i get is a blank screen with a force close saying the wizard set up has stopped un expectedly. someone please send link to stock recovery or zip. links arent working here.

  16. #15
    Junior Member
    Points: 356, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Customer Since
    hardware
    Location
    phoenix, az
    Posts
    6



    As there are now two versions of this phone, different cases, kernel built on different system and different base number both should be archived now.

 

 
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner