Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Julianne Kissinger-Morgan's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    birdsboro,pa
    Posts
    4
    Phone
    zte score



    no network connection mesage.....Help!!

    maybe this was resolved and i cant find it but im unable to acess muvemusiuc since i got the zte score....when it does seem to be loading it than has a mesage that nework is unavaliable.........they had me do a phone code to program it but didnt do nothing.....please any help would be gr8
    thanx
    julie

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Points: 11,591, Level: 70
    Overall activity: 0%
    salas's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 49
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Houston, Texas, United States
    Posts
    1,677



    Quote Originally Posted by Julianne Kissinger-Morgan View Post
    maybe this was resolved and i cant find it but im unable to acess muvemusiuc since i got the zte score....when it does seem to be loading it than has a mesage that nework is unavaliable.........they had me do a phone code to program it but didnt do nothing.....please any help would be gr8
    thanx
    julie
    Your on the 65$ plan right?

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk

  4. #3
    Junior Member Julianne Kissinger-Morgan's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    birdsboro,pa
    Posts
    4
    Phone
    zte score



    yes i pay 65 a month mand i did the system rested 100 times....help.......when i click on the icon on my phone for muvemusic it is either black or it searches a bit and then says no network connection....make sure wifi isnt enabled

  5. #4
    Senior Member
    Points: 11,591, Level: 70
    Overall activity: 0%
    salas's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 49
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Houston, Texas, United States
    Posts
    1,677



    Quote Originally Posted by Julianne Kissinger-Morgan View Post
    yes i pay 65 a month mand i did the system rested 100 times....help.......when i click on the icon on my phone for muvemusic it is either black or it searches a bit and then says no network connection....make sure wifi isnt enabled
    Uhm. Try going to settings, application, and look for Muve and clear data

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk

  6. #5
    Junior Member Julianne Kissinger-Morgan's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    birdsboro,pa
    Posts
    4
    Phone
    zte score



    ive been to settings,apps,running apps,settings for everytthing on the phone.....im so ticked off

  7. #6
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,897, Level: 59
    Overall activity: 2.0%
    captainkirks's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 72
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Madera, Calif
    Posts
    763



    There some bad memory cards on the scores that could be your trouble. They were ship from the factory like that. Cricket knows about it and will swap it out. We got an email from them on it.








  8. #7
    Senior Member
    Points: 2,674, Level: 31
    Overall activity: 0%
    slycknyck's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    03/2011
    Location
    Chuck City, WV
    Posts
    382
    Phone
    Chelsea S III



    Why pay 10 more dollars for music that isn't really urs? It all is conditioned to that Muve card. Google is free… Damn near any song can be found on hulkshare. Change ur plan to the 55 and delete Muve music. Problem solved IMO.

  9. #8
    Senior Member
    Points: 21,620, Level: 92
    Overall activity: 46.0%
    indica's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 63
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Customer Since
    jan 2011
    Location
    chicago, IL
    Posts
    1,317
    Phone
    samsung Chrono



    first call 611, they will run you through all that bulls***. capt kirks is correct, go to corporate or full service location and tell them you have a bad memory card. this is a known issue and they will swap it out no-charge.
    Last edited by indica; 01-08-2012 at 01:14 PM.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner