Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 26 of 26
  1. #16
    Junior Member
    Points: 443, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Los Angeles, California, United States
    Posts
    14
    Phone
    3237069688



    download the zip i posted above extract it and select install from specific location browse to extracted contents and select the ZTE CDMA Handset USB Modem Proprietary driver

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #17
    Junior Member
    Points: 735, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    paducah , ky
    Posts
    27



    got it. used score drivers

  4. #18
    Junior Member
    Points: 735, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    paducah , ky
    Posts
    27



    now that i have it rooted can i instal a zte blade rom?

  5. #19
    Member
    Points: 1,701, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 15
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Gallatin, TN
    Posts
    31



    NO. Absolutely DO NOT do that. You will not have a working device anymore. You need to wait until some geeky dev picks up this device as a play thing....or I do. Let me get through finals and I'll hook you guys up.

  6. #20
    Junior Member
    Points: 735, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    paducah , ky
    Posts
    27



    Cool i cant wait.

  7. #21
    Junior Member
    Points: 735, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    paducah , ky
    Posts
    27



    cant seem to be able to disable gps

  8. #22
    Senior Member
    Points: 21,620, Level: 92
    Overall activity: 46.0%
    indica's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 63
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Customer Since
    jan 2011
    Location
    chicago, IL
    Posts
    1,317
    Phone
    samsung Chrono



    have you tried through the "power settings" widget?

  9. #23
    Junior Member
    Points: 735, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    paducah , ky
    Posts
    27



    A bunch of my menu's are missing. I install keyboards but cant enable them. when i try to disable gps through the power saving widget it takes me to security menu , no gps setting. ive tried to use "any cut" to enable my menu's with no luck except the development menu. is there any way i can reinstall my android OS 2.3.4 so that i can have all menus ?

  10. #24
    Senior Member
    Points: 21,620, Level: 92
    Overall activity: 46.0%
    indica's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 63
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Customer Since
    jan 2011
    Location
    chicago, IL
    Posts
    1,317
    Phone
    samsung Chrono



    Quote Originally Posted by a162843 View Post
    A bunch of my menu's are missing. I install keyboards but cant enable them. when i try to disable gps through the power saving widget it takes me to security menu , no gps setting. ive tried to use "any cut" to enable my menu's with no luck except the development menu. is there any way i can reinstall my android OS 2.3.4 so that i can have all menus ?

    you are talking about a 'custom rom' i think. i would be interested in such a thing. this phone is an different creature.

  11. #25
    Junior Member
    Points: 102, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Customer Since
    may 2008
    Location
    corpus christi texas
    Posts
    1



    i cant get this to work help please

    ---------- Post added at 09:49 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:43 PM ----------

    i cant find that file

  12. #26
    Junior Member
    Points: 919, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Customer Since
    oct 2012
    Location
    fresno, CA
    Posts
    4



    Quote Originally Posted by boytek View Post
    download the zip i posted above extract it and select install from specific location browse to extracted contents and select the ZTE CDMA Handset USB Modem Proprietary driver
    Hi I'm new to this forum, Iv'e downloaded the zip file and extracted but I dont see this file. Please help ZTE CDMA Handset USB Modem Proprietary driver. Thanks for any help you can give.

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner