Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 112, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Clarksville, TN
    Posts
    4



    Flash successful but no data at all..

    Hello,

    I've followed the stickies to the letter and not had a problem with the flashing process, however voice and texting work but no data at all! Any ideas? Let me know if you need any info.

    Thank you!

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 112, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Clarksville, TN
    Posts
    4



    Also, I've tried 01050, 38515, and 42900.prls

    Have verified programming with DFS tool.

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    Your data profile was not written correctly if written at all

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 112, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Clarksville, TN
    Posts
    4



    If you mean what was entered with QPST, it's all there when I read it from the phone.

  6. #5
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    I mean your "Data Profile as a whole is not right" are you set to simple IP only or mob + simple? do you have your LTE Verizon Sim in the phone?

  7. #6
    Junior Member
    Points: 112, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Clarksville, TN
    Posts
    4



    mob+sim, No LTE Sim, I keep reading that it's not needed.

  8. #7
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    Well, I only get web with the LTE sim on ICS, but I only flash them I dont fart around with rooting and custom rom unless my customer wants to pay for it. I am sure if you want to waste time you can edit the buildprop or just use someone else's edited files already. As far as stock razr ics = lte sim for 3g

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner