Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 921, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%
    Ked King KaeDee's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    20



    help gettn data on EVO 3d

    Please help me I've tried everythn n been on this for 2weeks now.. I'm on 45plan n tried all options listed to get data working. Everything else works jus gone but not data..

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Points: 11,330, Level: 70
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    avillal87's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 21
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Laredo, Texas
    Posts
    642
    Phone
    3VO



    Quote Originally Posted by Ked King KaeDee View Post
    Please help me I've tried everythn n been on this for 2weeks now.. I'm on 45plan n tried all options listed to get data working. Everything else works jus gone but not data..
    Do u have root. Greenk45 and autostart are good way to get web to work 45 plan or lower.

    Sent from my PG86100 using Tapatalk 2

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 496, Level: 9
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    co
    Posts
    8



    I have the 4G who also. Data was actually fairly easy to get working. It was the MMS that gave me a bit struggle.

    For the data after program I g the phone you will need to variety all your data settings are correct and your an and un tabs pop tabs are correct. My problem was that almost all the settings needed to be changed including the M.IP settings.

    If u need the exact settings let me know I can post them for u

    Sent from my PC36100 using Tapatalk 2

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 604, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Customer Since
    2006
    Location
    Austin, Texas
    Posts
    2



    yes i would like to know settings plz and pw

  6. #5
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    Better idea, get on $55 android plan. It does exist for a reason and its not that much more expensive, plus you dont run into proxy issues all the time.

  7. #6
    Junior Member
    Points: 496, Level: 9
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    co
    Posts
    8



    Quote Originally Posted by Smilie View Post
    yes i would like to know settings plz and pw
    Sorry it took me so long to respond. Did u want the build.prop settings or the XML import for your apn restore? I found that if u do a apn backup on a rom that was working (I just used my old apn that was working with the $45 plan on my old rom) then restore it to the new rom (MikG 3.11) it should work as long as u edit ur build.props if u do not edit the build.props then the NBC I'd 004 will not show. Just the Verizon mnc will show. Once u edit the build.prop with the new mnc ending 004 ur apn will be recognized by the phone and ur MMS will start working on all cricket plans. Use the standard autostart.sh method to boot ur data via the proxy tables and now u have EVERYTHING working on the $45.00 plan

    Sent from my PC36100 using Tapatalk 2

  8. #7
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    shadowtech does not pay his employees just so everyonbe knows so if you use flashmyphones service he wont pay his workers

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner