Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 165, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Customer Since
    2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    4



    Htc One M8 Flashed to Cricket. Need data help.

    Ok. Here is the very fustrating problem. Got my cellphone flashed to cricket at a local store. Data was working fine until I changed my number. Now talk and text work but no data. I did a search on here and a guy said its because my old number information is still in my phone. The thing is I dont know how to update it to put my new number in? I am in desperate need of help because I use Google Maps at work but I cant now because of the no data thing. Went backed to the store that flashed my phone and they said it has to be reflashed again even though talk and text work.

    Again. I am in desperate need to fix my phone and cant afford the $55 bucks they want to reflash my phone. PLEASE IM BEGGING YOU HELP!!!!!!

    Also sorry if I posted this in the wrong section

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 165, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Customer Since
    2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    4



    bump!!!!!!!!

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 21,620, Level: 92
    Overall activity: 46.0%
    indica's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 63
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Customer Since
    jan 2011
    Location
    chicago, IL
    Posts
    1,317
    Phone
    samsung Chrono



    from a little searching i see you will probably have to use DFS tools and fix the MIN and MDN settings. try searching over here

    HTC Android Devices

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 165, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Customer Since
    2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    4



    Quote Originally Posted by indica View Post
    from a little searching i see you will probably have to use DFS tools and fix the MIN and MDN settings. try searching over here

    HTC Android Devices
    Appreciate the help. Loving you're name. I paid $25 at the mall and got it working.
    Now I am having problems accessing certain apps on WiFi. If I turn WiFi off. The apps work. It's only Gmail, Chrome, play store, eBay. Htc browser, Google maps and a few more apps work while WiFi is on. I was having this problem before the data problem above was fixed. Please help
    Would be greatly appreciated

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Points: 165, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Customer Since
    2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    4



    Anyone able to help me with my new problem from my last post?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner