Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Points: 1,216, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Arkansas
    Posts
    191



    DROID Bionic on cricket custom rom?

    Ok so I tried flashing liberty 3 v2 on my Bionic that is programmed to cricket. When I boot back up I can't get any service. When I try *#*#4636*#*# the radio is stuck in unknown and I cannot change it. If I try ##PROGRAM and go to input 000000 it says invalid SPC code. Are there any bionic cricket users who have had success using using custom roms? BTW made a nandroid before installing liberty and everything is normal after I restored it. Im content with the stock 902 rom but it would be awesome to go that extra mile and get all those tweaks from a rom like liberty. Thanks.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk 2

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Wrecked Johnson
    Guest



    Eclipse all im sayin

  4. #3
    Banned
    Points: 1,293, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 17
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Dayton,Oh
    Posts
    172
    Phone
    Droid Bionic



    I had that ROM till I updated wish I could get someone to put it back on wink wink lol

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 1,216, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Arkansas
    Posts
    191



    Does eclipse work with cricket bionic? I guess only one way to find out.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk 2

  6. #5
    Member
    Points: 1,216, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Arkansas
    Posts
    191



    Eclipse works nicely. Thanks.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk 2

  7. #6
    Wrecked Johnson
    Guest



    Anytime, give a thanks to cobraman for that

  8. #7
    Member
    Points: 1,216, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Arkansas
    Posts
    191



    I even had talk and text on CM9 for the bionic. Dont understand why liberty wont work.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk 2

  9. #8
    Member
    Points: 1,216, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Arkansas
    Posts
    191



    Got constant 3G for CM9 on the bionic. Sooooo stoked.

    Sent from my XT875 using Tapatalk 2

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner