Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 262, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    San Benito, TX
    Posts
    2



    How bout the HTC Rhyme?

    I got this HTC Rhyme phone and I was looking around to flashing it, but cant seem to find anything on this phone. It is a Verizon phone, and I tried to flash it using the tutorial for the Incredible 2 but its been on writing to phone for the longest time now. At least for the past 3-4 hours. Is this normal or unsafe?

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 2,397, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 0%
    tclemens's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 18
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Customer Since
    08-08
    Location
    shepherdsville ky
    Posts
    179
    Phone
    Galaxy S3



    you are gonna wat to flash the rhyme the same way you would an evo or 3d or evo design only you shouldnt need to get your SPC on verizon it should be 000000
    Last edited by tclemens; 10-23-2012 at 05:55 PM.

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 262, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    San Benito, TX
    Posts
    2



    Quote Originally Posted by tclemens View Post
    you are gonna wat to flash the rhyme the same way you would an evo or 3d or evo design only you shouldnt need to get your SPC on verizon it should be 000000
    Cant get it to b recognized in diag mode. Its on stock rom no root. In what should the usb connection b on?

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 2,397, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 0%
    tclemens's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 18
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Customer Since
    08-08
    Location
    shepherdsville ky
    Posts
    179
    Phone
    Galaxy S3



    charge only then dial ##3424#

  6. #5
    Verified Developer
    Points: 3,047, Level: 33
    Overall activity: 0%
    Evil_DevNull's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 18
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Customer Since
    Never
    Location
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Posts
    76
    Phone
    HTC Evo 4G LTE



    Do you by chance have the correct driver installed for diag mode to connect to the Pc?

    Sounds like you do not.

    Sent from my EVO LTE using Evil-talk

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner