Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 428, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Nampa id
    Posts
    3


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    Wink samsung. sph-m950 virgin mobile galaxy reverb how to flash and get spc

    Ok so download anycut.apk install and click on new shortcut. Then activity then go to the iothiddenmenu its 1 0f the three there believe 2nd one down ok so now go to ur main screen and click on. New icone and u get a menu. For usb diag stuff now u need pda mode and for dm modem u want the very bottom one now click on testmenu touch where it ses type 088 and thats ur spc now if u have to purj the back button u can go back to the same menu cause u have to unlock the nv also so back in menu type. # first and then 026 now go back pusk the enter key on screen and it should say nv. Rebuilding. Now restart and ur spc will be 222222 now ur good to go use dfs u will have to rebuild meid esn with it and flash like normal if u have any questions fill free to ask
    Last edited by Nickalick2727; 12-09-2012 at 11:21 PM.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 113, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1



    Hi can you explain the steps more clearly? After you create the shortcut, what is exactly that you do?

    EDIT* I got it dude, THANKS YOU ARE AWESOME!
    Last edited by Xaviesta; 12-11-2012 at 04:52 PM.

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 428, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Nampa id
    Posts
    3



    Quote Originally Posted by Xaviesta View Post
    Hi can you explain the steps more clearly? After you create the shortcut, what is exactly that you do?

    EDIT* I got it dude, THANKS YOU ARE AWESOME!
    No prob glad it worked for u

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 113, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    nagpur
    Posts
    2



    iam unable to load a prl...no coverage...settings-about shows the prl version but no coverage or network..

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Points: 111, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Customer Since
    1
    Location
    mp
    Posts
    2



    dear sir i also face this problem no netwok show

  7. #6
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,897, Level: 59
    Overall activity: 2.0%
    captainkirks's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 72
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Madera, Calif
    Posts
    763



    Setting do not stick on that phone.

  8. #7
    Junior Member
    Points: 111, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Customer Since
    1
    Location
    mp
    Posts
    2



    any body help. after prl successfuly wtite no network show

  9. #8
    Junior Member
    Points: 428, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Nampa id
    Posts
    3



    Ok every one if ur not getting. A signal use dfs cdma tool and. Change from sytem to home only. And roaming to home only make sure roaming is set to automatic. And there is another for cdma put on auto also make sure in the factory menu u are set on cdma mode and not lte or gloabal that should give ir signal back hope that helps

  10. #9
    Junior Member
    Points: 975, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Tashkent
    Posts
    3



    Quote Originally Posted by Nickalick2727 View Post
    Ok every one if ur not getting. A signal use dfs cdma tool and. Change from sytem to home only. And roaming to home only make sure roaming is set to automatic. And there is another for cdma put on auto also make sure in the factory menu u are set on cdma mode and not lte or gloabal that should give ir signal back hope that helps

    hello, i cant get signal and write esn...
    can you help me?

    ---------- Post added at 08:40 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:37 PM ----------

    any body know 16 digit password?

  11. #10
    Member
    Points: 1,214, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 74.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 26
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    120



    reverb network (india)

    this phone will not work in india.
    all indian cdma service providers are using only 800mhz band. (reliance/tata/mts)
    and this phone is locked to 1900mhz band only.
    so you cannot get any network
    also dialing 911 will not connect to any tower, as 1900mhz cdma band is not available in india.

    I am having 4 virgin phones, but laying unused due to this issue.
    all indian

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner