Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 31 to 33 of 33
  1. #31
    Junior Member
    Points: 303, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    richmond, ky
    Posts
    2



    help breakout

    I sent you a pm. I really need help getting this phone on cricket. I don't have cdma workshop. I had a trial version but it said the trial was up. I never even got to use it. lol figures. I do have qpst. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thank you so much. I would love to get 3 g but i will settle for 1x for now if thats all i can get.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #32
    Junior Member
    Points: 979, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Ewa Beach, Hawaii
    Posts
    13



    what program are you using

    ---------- Post added at 05:18 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:17 AM ----------

    to get the driver. you can visit Houdinisoft.com the have it on there download website

    ---------- Post added at 05:20 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:18 AM ----------

    Have you tried putting a AT&T sim and flashing the ports again let me know if it works

  4. #33
    Junior Member
    Points: 289, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    2



    Hi!,

    I saw your post about this Pantech Breakout, I have tried so many several attempts and I still get 1X, from Installing other ROMS, Multiple configuration of APN settings, DFS, QPST, CDWORKSHOP, I cant get passed the 1X everything work execpt the 3G ... with our without the 4G Card, Different PRLs for Cricket.

    I was wondering if you where able to upload the video to know how to get 3G

    Thank you


    Quote Originally Posted by sinewaves View Post



    PROOF !!!! Stock 2.3.3 cricket or Page Plus... It def HAS a 3g icon.. I Will posting a you tube vid after i complete the mms for both carriers..

 

 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner