Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Points: 2,406, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 0%
    price's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    67



    Falsh LG Optimus G to Cricket

    Hi Just got a Sprint LG Oprimus G

    Had Flashed it Earlier too but in New Models When u Dial ##3424# to enable diag mode
    it ask for SPC

    Does some one know how to get the SPC???

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 170, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Customer Since
    1
    Location
    wuhan
    Posts
    6



    You can use cdmaworkshop to get spc ,then you can edit it to 000000.

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 6,592, Level: 53
    Overall activity: 0%
    wthigon's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 38
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Laredo, TX
    Posts
    786
    Phone
    Admire 2 64GB



    You need DIAG mode in order to use cdma workshop........How else is it going to connect?

  5. #4
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    ......................
    Last edited by Mr.E; 05-16-2013 at 01:03 AM.

  6. #5
    Senior Member
    Points: 6,592, Level: 53
    Overall activity: 0%
    wthigon's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 38
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Laredo, TX
    Posts
    786
    Phone
    Admire 2 64GB



    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.E View Post
    I got it, I love my team
    You don't count, you're the lead tech for wireless workshop....

  7. #6
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    ......................
    Last edited by Mr.E; 05-16-2013 at 01:03 AM.

  8. #7
    Junior Member
    Points: 952, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    9



    Get root access, then turn on diag mode by running a script

    Sent from my ADR6425LVW using Tapatalk 4 Beta

  9. #8
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    Quote Originally Posted by un1ocked View Post
    Get root access, then turn on diag mode by running a script

    Sent from my ADR6425LVW using Tapatalk 4 Beta
    Thats one way of doing it

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner