Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Points: 1,744, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 7.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    75



    anyone have success on getting the phone to pick up diag on jellybean?

    like the title says, anyone have success in putting the phone into DIAG and the computer picking up DIAG mode in jelly bean? Right now when i install the diag drivers, it says it wont install. It works on ICS but not Jellybean, was wondering if anyone else had ran into this same issue.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 2,158, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 99.6%
    jaredl45600's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 27
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Customer Since
    oct 2011
    Location
    hamilton ohio
    Posts
    201
    Phone
    flashed note 2



    The diag and data from the dialer only work in sense ROMs. Like the stock ruu.

    HTC Evo 3d flashed to Cricket
    H-boot: Jbear 1.50 S-off
    ROM: Dirty Unicorns

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    We have no issues here.
    Last edited by Chris Rodriguez; 04-25-2013 at 09:18 PM.

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 2,158, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 99.6%
    jaredl45600's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 27
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Customer Since
    oct 2011
    Location
    hamilton ohio
    Posts
    201
    Phone
    flashed note 2



    Edit. Yes I had trouble with this. Now that I know what you are talking about... You have to s-off with moonshine and downgrade the firmware. Then your computer wil pick it up

    Sent from my EVO using Tapatalk 4 Beta

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner