Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 31 to 41 of 41
  1. #31
    Junior Member
    Points: 793, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Centralia
    Posts
    8



    Quote Originally Posted by crazyb View Post
    if 4g is working let me know! id also like help i want to buy a s3 should i buy vzw or sprint and could anyone help me on this venture lol



    ---------- Post added at 01:53 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:36 AM ----------

    i see somneone else got lte working on a motorola phone is this possible? because verizon just opened their lte towers in my area

    ---------- Post added at 02:24 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:53 AM ----------

    i also see a guy who says he can get 4g working if u know someone with a lte working verizon phone but he is charging a fee and i dont know anyone right off!
    I would not recommend defrauding the carrier by using someone else s account to get LTE.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #32
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    I can help on the pageplus flashes now, if needed PM me.

  4. #33
    Junior Member
    Points: 195, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    mumbai,maharastra
    Posts
    1



    Hey i will get uscellular s3 r530. will it be flashed? will data work?

  5. #34
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    MA
    Posts
    3



    anyway to get a sprint s3 up and running with boost?

  6. #35
    Junior Member
    Points: 105, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Customer Since
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Crawfordsville, IN
    Posts
    2



    need help desperately.

    Quote Originally Posted by jqnorman View Post
    Ive officially flashed both the sprint and verizon galaxy s3, to cricket, and pageplus and metropcs - message me if you need help or have questions - ill help you flash it, but i wont hold your hand - must know a bit of flashing to get it done.
    Hey, I have a Sprint Samsung Galaxy S3 and I would like to flash it to either Cricket or Boost Mobile. I realize that you need a cricket account to flash to Cricket but if Boost Mobile is a prepaid carrier, you don't need a boost account to flash it to boost right? I'm really hoping I can flash the phone to boost with your help. Thanks, man.

  7. #36
    Junior Member
    Points: 105, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Customer Since
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Crawfordsville, IN
    Posts
    2



    Hey, I have a Sprint Samsung Galaxy S3 and I would like to flash it to either Cricket or Boost Mobile. I realize that you need a cricket account to flash to Cricket but if Boost Mobile is a prepaid carrier, you don't need a boost account to flash it to boost right? I'm really hoping I can flash the phone to boost with your help. Thanks, man.

  8. #37
    Member
    Points: 9,445, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    djisia402's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 41
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Customer Since
    2007
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    242
    Phone
    Moto X and Sammy 4
    Items for Sale



    Quote Originally Posted by abaiju15 View Post
    Hey, I have a Sprint Samsung Galaxy S3 and I would like to flash it to either Cricket or Boost Mobile. I realize that you need a cricket account to flash to Cricket but if Boost Mobile is a prepaid carrier, you don't need a boost account to flash it to boost right? I'm really hoping I can flash the phone to boost with your help. Thanks, man.
    I will suggest to flash to cricket instead Page Plus... however flash process is identical except mycricket you type vzw.

  9. #38
    Junior Member
    Points: 180, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    nc
    Posts
    1



    help with flash

    Quote Originally Posted by trezegol View Post
    confirm by me.. i have it fully flash to verizon prepaid i can post a full tutorial when we have a s3 forum if anyone needs help let me know
    Hey buddy can u please help me flash my galaxy s3 please please please

    ---------- Post added at 04:11 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:03 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by jqnorman View Post
    Ive officially flashed both the sprint and verizon galaxy s3, to cricket, and pageplus and metropcs - message me if you need help or have questions - ill help you flash it, but i wont hold your hand - must know a bit of flashing to get it done.
    Hey I got a Sprint gs3 and trying to flash to pageplus I have all the software I need I think

    Thanks in advance

  10. #39
    Junior Member
    Points: 102, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1



    Hello, I was wondering if there was a tutorial video on how to flash sprint samsung galaxy s3 to boost mobile using the dfs cdma tool. Im having trouble getting the proper inputs on the program.

  11. #40

  12. #41
    Junior Member
    Points: 782, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    texas
    Posts
    1



    i have a sprint galaxy s3 flashed (full) to cricket.....
    seems they put another MMS program in it so i can send & get pic's....
    it dont work....i myself tried 2 use DFI to make it work....but i have no luck !!!
    shows the sprint is the 4.3 firmware on it ?
    but it the phone makes & gets calls....
    something is not right on the 3 mms programs...
    any input will be unnoticed !

 

 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner