Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Points: 15,342, Level: 79
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    houston, tx
    Posts
    31



    cricket gs3 to page plus?

    Is there a way. I tried flashing as if it was verizon I-535 but dfs doesnt seem to stick for prl. Any help or guide appreciated

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 15,342, Level: 79
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    houston, tx
    Posts
    31



    guess thats a no

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 15,342, Level: 79
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    houston, tx
    Posts
    31



    cricket galaxy s3 to page plus is not in the compatible phone list on their websit

  6. #5
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    Id be more than happy to try and make it work

  7. #6
    Member
    Points: 15,342, Level: 79
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    houston, tx
    Posts
    31



    i tried everything as if it was a verizon galaxy s3. On the side note i temporarily got my droid razor full 3g. but then i updated to 4.1.2 and now i cant get 3g without a simcard.
    the steps for the droid razor on 4.1.2. calls for a sim card and ota im going to try that on the galaxy s3 . Im thinking that since i already had the simcard on the galaxy s3 programmed there isn't a way to reprogram.It has to be a new simcard. hopefully itll work.

    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.E View Post
    Id be more than happy to try and make it work

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner