Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Jumpmaster
    Points: 2,456,084, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Chris Rodriguez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 456
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Customer Since
    Sept 2010
    Location
    Des Moines, IA
    Posts
    4,421
    Phone
    Note 3 / Galaxy S5



    5" Phablet - Verizon Wireless LG Intuition (LG Optiums Vu) Unboxing

    I waited all day to get home from work, and then do the video of this. It was probably around midnight. I apologize.



    I was able to get a diag port on it, but at the moment I can only figure out talk, text, and 1x data (mraabhimself has MMS covered).

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	DiagMode_USB_Debuggin_Internet_Modem.PNG 
Views:	370 
Size:	36.5 KB 
ID:	3380
    Last edited by Chris Rodriguez; 09-20-2012 at 08:18 AM.
    Please check the forum and post there before PMing me. I have over 674 unread PMs due to the fact that they are issues which should have been addressed here.

    If you need to buy something from (Ebay), please use this LINK every time and support the forum!

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,168, Level: 18
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    26



    3g is possible

    I GOT 3G ON IT!!! Thanks to my homie ztahoez. You can now find the flash on his software
    wireless workshop


    and you will get 3G on it.


  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,015, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 67.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    12



    Quote Originally Posted by ramserver View Post
    I GOT 3G ON IT!!! Thanks to my homie ztahoez. You can now find the flash on his software
    wireless workshop


    and you will get 3G on it.
    What about MEID repair? I have to replace the motherboard and flash it to MetroPCS


 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner