Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 65
  1. #46
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,987, Level: 26
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Charleston SC
    Posts
    9



    I tried *228 after your first response. Still talk and text with no web. I used my cricket mdn and I used the same min that I used to flash my evo 3D which was fully working. The only thing that I wasn't sure about was my sid? Is there a place to find this?

    ---------- Post added at 03:53 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:40 PM ----------

    Also. I switched to the $50 smartphone plan before I had the phone switched over.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #47
    Banned
    Points: 128, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 5.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Customer Since
    never
    Location
    igloo
    Posts
    14



    Quote Originally Posted by DTuckAndRoLL View Post
    I tried *228 after your first response. Still talk and text with no web. I used my cricket mdn and I used the same min that I used to flash my evo 3D which was fully working. The only thing that I wasn't sure about was my sid? Is there a place to find this?

    ---------- Post added at 03:53 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:40 PM ----------

    Also. I switched to the $50 smartphone plan before I had the phone switched over.
    I'm willing to bet that is where your problem lies. Plan or data disabled.
    Last edited by steew; 02-15-2013 at 03:28 PM.

  4. #48
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,987, Level: 26
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Charleston SC
    Posts
    9



    What do you mean plan or data disabled? I have the data turned on on the phone and still have nothing. Do I need to be on a different plan? Or did you mean that the sid was my problem
    Last edited by DTuckAndRoLL; 02-15-2013 at 03:46 PM.

  5. #49
    Member
    Points: 1,231, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    jesusanchez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    78521
    Posts
    89



    could you add some money mate?

  6. #50
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,987, Level: 26
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Charleston SC
    Posts
    9



    I too would like to give this flash another try. If there is any chance of getting balance added to the account.

  7. #51
    Member
    Points: 2,360, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    NEVER
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    107
    Phone
    Verizon Note 3



    Credit were added

  8. #52
    Junior Member
    Points: 115, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    miami,fl
    Posts
    1



    Damn, I was a little to late... Can credits be purchased? Thanks

  9. #53
    Junior Member
    Points: 102, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Tampa,FL
    Posts
    1



    In need of help, my son microwaved my wife's lg motion 4g for metro pcs. I just upgraded to the iphone 5 so i have an older 4 she can use. Its a iphone 4 16gb verizon model with 6.1.2 Evasion jb on it. I have the commcenter patch and metropcs patch installed on the phone. When i dail *228 i get metro pcs but they cant activate it cause its not in there inventory.

    My question is does this software take care of that or after i flash it i still have to find a way to add it to their inventory? Any help would be greatly appreciated. My fear is paying for the flash and still not being able to use it.

  10. #54
    Junior Member
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Brownsville TX
    Posts
    13



    Quote Originally Posted by brealnfla View Post
    In need of help, my son microwaved my wife's lg motion 4g for metro pcs. I just upgraded to the iphone 5 so i have an older 4 she can use. Its a iphone 4 16gb verizon model with 6.1.2 Evasion jb on it. I have the commcenter patch and metropcs patch installed on the phone. When i dail *228 i get metro pcs but they cant activate it cause its not in there inventory.

    My question is does this software take care of that or after i flash it i still have to find a way to add it to their inventory? Any help would be greatly appreciated. My fear is paying for the flash and still not being able to use it.
    You have to add your MEID to their inventory pal, the software just flash the phone but will not add your MEID to the metro service.

  11. #55
    Junior Member
    Points: 132, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    georgia
    Posts
    1



    How do I activate a phone using the PESN instead of the MEID

  12. #56
    Junior Member
    Points: 879, Level: 15
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    7


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    Its back, but only for page plus, but at least with real 3g


    https://www.dropbox.com/s/dnk7foi02w...g_software.exe



    username: pageplus
    password: pageplus


  13. #57
    Junior Member
    Points: 371, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Customer Since
    june 2010
    Location
    omaha, ne
    Posts
    2


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    thank you so much for the opportunity of the trial, its to bad the credits go in 2days. it might be a good thing to try and set the trial version up to where you cant flash the same phone more than one complete flash. most of all the credits went to the same mdn and meid... (damn noobs). thanks again tho, and thanks for the page plus version, cricket would be great too.

  14. #58
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    brownsville
    Posts
    4



    hi, this is gonna work in the near future again?? i will really want to try it in one iphone.. my carrier is IusaCell mexico, i already check the iusacell thread but the user/password, dont work.. i hope i can try this, cause, it look so awesome..thanks

  15. #59
    Junior Member
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Brownsville TX
    Posts
    13



    Hi friend! It has been fully tested to working perfect for Iusacell/unefon carrier in Mexico. I have done several iusacell phones by myself. Thus its not free anymore, free credits are added from time to time to the cricketwireless account, but iusacell carrier is not avaliable for flashing from that one so, there is no other way for you than purchasing the one month unlimited flashing license.

    Best regards!

  16. #60
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    brownsville
    Posts
    4



    i think i know you from darkclockers... i have to resign myself, cause for one phone i dont gonna buy the unlimited account.. i think its not worth the money cause all the other phones can be flashed with workshop and qpst.. i will pay to someone that has the unlimited, for let me flash my phone and the he can change the pass.. si sabes de alguien en mexico que lo haga o quien quiera dividir el dinero para comprar una premium me avisas chance y podamos hacer crecer mas la comunidad the darkclockeros y hacerla internacional jaja.. anyways, thanks to everybody

 

 
Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner