Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 100
  1. #16
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,477, Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    vette66_00's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Fresno, Ca
    Posts
    21



    steewped I just got it to work, 100% working now thank you!!!!!!!!!!

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #17
    Senior Member
    Points: 6,592, Level: 53
    Overall activity: 0%
    wthigon's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 38
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Laredo, TX
    Posts
    786
    Phone
    Admire 2 64GB



    I never realized but I've been using one of your resellers for a while, CDMA Flasher. It is a great tool and commend you on it.

  4. #18
    Member
    Points: 2,360, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    NEVER
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    107
    Phone
    Verizon Note 3



    Quote Originally Posted by wthigon View Post
    I never realized but I've been using one of your resellers for a while, CDMA Flasher. It is a great tool and commend you on it.
    I try I'm not looking to get rich off this I keep the price low and the quality high. Let the haters hate. Let them say whatever they want. What can you do when I am faster smoother smaller and easier. Ya talk shit is all. Thanks to all and thank you for your positive reviews.

  5. #19
    Junior Member
    Points: 265, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    8



    I'm SURE its user error but I cant get the Updater to load on my computer. I click I get a quick pop up on screen then nothing

  6. #20
    It's life, live it!
    Points: 4,388, Level: 42
    Overall activity: 0%
    short6in's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 66
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Customer Since
    1995
    Location
    Out there!
    Posts
    451
    Phone
    Galaxy S4



    Quote Originally Posted by roc.rus1 View Post
    I'm SURE its user error but I cant get the Updater to load on my computer. I click I get a quick pop up on screen then nothing
    What does the pop-up say? Have you tried using an administrator account? Have you turned off anti-virus? Have you tired safe mode? Have you turned off the computer then back on and immediately attempted install before opening any other programs?

    You may have already tried some of these, but I thought maybe the simplest answer may have been overlooked or not tried.
    *Only PM me when asked. Please post to the forum first as you and the many members here will benefit from the conversation!"

    Been fixing, flashing, and activating Cricket phones since 2004.

  7. #21
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,477, Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    vette66_00's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Fresno, Ca
    Posts
    21



    It sounds like he does not have the correct .net 2.0 installed. He gets a flash of the DOS window that first pops up.

    Something else you can try to get it working in case your computer is killing the dos window. Start MS-DOS type cd\ then drag the start.bat file into the dos window. You will have to delete the second c:\ but that should work.

  8. #22
    Junior Member
    Points: 953, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    12



    Quote Originally Posted by roc.rus1 View Post
    I'm SURE its user error but I cant get the Updater to load on my computer. I click I get a quick pop up on screen then nothing
    It's usually an anti-virus blocking it. Also make sure you have .net framework installed.

  9. #23
    Junior Member
    Points: 265, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    8



    I will try all of the above options. Thanks for responding

  10. #24
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,477, Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    vette66_00's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Fresno, Ca
    Posts
    21



    Tools at the top. iPhone flasher, connect, read, put in your mdn, min, sid, cricket and Full Flash. Make sure you are on 5.1.1 before you go any further and you are jail broken.

    If so write. Then you need to reboot. After that you will need to D/L the prls from cydia

  11. #25
    Junior Member
    Points: 265, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    8


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    I am so happy right now. I didn't think I could accomplish this flash but the info here is SUPERB. I'm a complete noob and have only flashed 2 Moto Android phones. I luv this site and APPRECIATE all the help with getting this done

    Ro

  12. #26
    Junior Member
    Points: 106, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Customer Since
    2011
    Location
    SF
    Posts
    1



    I'm getting force closes when I run iflasher from within the paid program. Is it because the trial is up? If so, whats the cost for a single flash?

  13. #27
    Junior Member
    Points: 953, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    12



    Quote Originally Posted by jlaix View Post
    I'm getting force closes when I run iflasher from within the paid program. Is it because the trial is up? If so, whats the cost for a single flash?
    No it's because you didn't follow directions and didn't install OpenSSH on your device.

    We don't sell individual flashes, although I'm sure you would be able to find someone who can flash your device remotely for a reasonable fee.

  14. #28
    Member
    Points: 2,360, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    NEVER
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    107
    Phone
    Verizon Note 3



    Thank you! Someone has the ability to read directions...


    Quote Originally Posted by r0mster View Post
    No it's because you didn't follow directions and didn't install OpenSSH on your device.

    We don't sell individual flashes, although I'm sure you would be able to find someone who can flash your device remotely for a reasonable fee.

  15. #29
    Banned
    Points: 1,073, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    1969
    Location
    Springfield,OR
    Posts
    17
    Phone
    Galaxy S3



    Quote Originally Posted by gregpratt86 View Post
    uhoh...Someones not going to be happy...LMFAO
    hey do u have the solution to get full mms? amoras repo doesnt work anymore.. thanks

  16. #30
    Junior Member
    Points: 102, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Customer Since
    2012
    Location
    california
    Posts
    1



    how do i find the sid and mdn?? i have my min

 

 
Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner