Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 100
  1. #46
    Junior Member
    Points: 300, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%
    Ryan Dozier's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    27



    Many thanks sir..

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #47
    Junior Member
    Points: 300, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%
    Ryan Dozier's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    27



    Hey guys .. Another question.. So anyways I have used the tool everything works awesome.. My problem is when I try to use FaceTime my device still shows the old number from my original Verizon account.. anyone hook me up with the link or direct me where to go ? And what to do If I erase network settings I would lose the full flash correct? Any help would be appreciated thank you.

  4. #48
    Junior Member
    Points: 125, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 4.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    suitland md
    Posts
    7



    the tool tells me "detected an ssh server running locally. Please disable temporary disable this server and try again"

  5. #49
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Where Can I Get My MIN , SID AND MDN From?

  6. #50
    Junior Member
    Points: 300, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%
    Ryan Dozier's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    27



    Quote Originally Posted by TheCricketGuy View Post
    Where Can I Get My MIN , SID AND MDN From?
    MDN = phone number
    SID = google Sid for the area you are in
    MIN= call cricket and ask them

  7. #51
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Hey On The Iphone Flasher Its Saying "detected an ssh server running locally. Please disable temporary disable this server and try again"

  8. #52
    Junior Member
    Points: 120, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    VIETNAM
    Posts
    3



    Quote Originally Posted by TheCricketGuy View Post
    Hey On The Iphone Flasher Its Saying "detected an ssh server running locally. Please disable temporary disable this server and try again"
    make sure your not running any other software with this. restart your pc and try again.

  9. #53
    Banned
    Points: 1,073, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    1969
    Location
    Springfield,OR
    Posts
    17
    Phone
    Galaxy S3



    Quote Originally Posted by CDMAFlasher View Post
    You can visit the official sponsor and trusted flashing service by Cricketusers.com by clicking on the link above where it says flashing software or by visiting
    www.cdmaflasher.com


    .
    is your progam for multy users on the unlimeted flash? cuz i know some of the others u can only use it on one pc


  10. #54
    Member
    Points: 2,360, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    NEVER
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    107
    Phone
    Verizon Note 3



    Ive added funds to the demo again. I do this when i remember. Updates to the page plus flashing

  11. #55
    Banned
    Points: 1,073, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    1969
    Location
    Springfield,OR
    Posts
    17
    Phone
    Galaxy S3



    thankss steewped!

  12. #56
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    why cant we send mms ?

  13. #57
    Senior Member
    Points: 4,022, Level: 40
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Customer Since
    1000 B.C.
    Location
    Trench Town
    Posts
    1,166
    Phone
    Kyocera K132



    You cant send MMS because you need to install a repo from cydia that sets the MMS settings for you

  14. #58
    Junior Member
    Points: 319, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%
    cricket_tone's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    california
    Posts
    8



    Hey Steewped, finally there is something legit out there. I wanted to try this tonight but I'll try it after I wake up in the morning.

    By the way, what plan do I change to in order to get unlimited data, the next one up for $45? Because there no longer the one for $50. Currently I have the $35 talk and text (half flash)

    Also what phone I have if they might asked?

    And can I do the full flash first before signing up for the $45 unlimited plan?

    thanks in advance.
    Last edited by cricket_tone; 11-04-2012 at 03:09 AM.

  15. #59
    Member
    Points: 2,360, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 3.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    NEVER
    Location
    Rochester, NY
    Posts
    107
    Phone
    Verizon Note 3



    Quote Originally Posted by cricket_tone View Post
    Hey Steewped, finally there is something legit out there. I wanted to try this tonight but I'll try it after I wake up in the morning.

    By the way, what plan do I change to in order to get unlimited data, the next one up for $45? Because there no longer the one for $50. Currently I have the $35 talk and text (half flash)

    Also what phone I have if they might asked?

    And can I do the full flash first before signing up for the $45 unlimited plan?

    thanks in advance.
    I'll assume its cricket by your name. I've heard the 45 dollar plan works but I have no clue. I know the android plans work and you can pick the one you desire 55 on up. I've never activated a phone. I've done a couple esn changes ive used sid about 10x. if they ask just tell them its an android hell say its any one you want just don't say its an iphone. Assuming its an iphone. I'm not the authority on plans activation's or anything store related I haven't been behind the counter of a cricket store in over a year. I never really worked at on I just went store to store flashing phones. And yes you can flash it first.

    ---------- Post added at 10:28 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:11 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by TrillBill_Vol1 View Post
    *prepares for extremely long winded flame from steewped*

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk 2

    Hey now I only call out the liars, thieves, retards and everyone else. But you can always view my past posts for some sort of entertainment. There is always quality information in my posts I just tend to go off the deep end sometimes. But I stick to the facts with some added sarcasm sometimes. Well most of the time. Most of the time someone else answers for me and uses private mesaage. You can tell its not me when the reply does not contain any of the following words... retarded, inbred, stupid, liar, McJob, Walmart, dumbass, or fuck. At least two of these words can be used in every sentence. I haven't slept at all yet so I'm tired and mello. Also been home all night relaxing so even more mello. But its early yet and I haven't received really stupid emails yet to set me off.
    Last edited by steewped; 11-04-2012 at 09:31 AM.

  16. #60
    Junior Member
    Points: 382, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 5.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Greensboro, North Carolina
    Posts
    14



    So I flashed my iPhone but when I called up there to cricket they said they don't activate them because they know they will not work right. So what do I do now? As u said before should I just tell them its a android, or is there a work around to this?

 

 
Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner