Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Customer Since
    sept 2009
    Location
    weslaco
    Posts
    2



    4g wont work on any rom ?help me please

    i get 4g on aokp or cyanogenmod most of my roms but i cant use it it wont let me get internet only on 4g? or how to get back to stock rom

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 1,859, Level: 25
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    BMONEY's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    houston to the valley
    Posts
    217
    Phone
    huawei mercury, S4



    Do you have 4g in your area?

    Sent from my SCH-R970C using Tapatalk

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 108, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Customer Since
    sept 2009
    Location
    weslaco
    Posts
    2



    yes i do have 4g in my area i get the 4g signal but i cant use the internet unless im on 3g?

  5. #4
    Member
    Points: 2,210, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Texas, San Antonio
    Posts
    100
    Phone
    Samsung Galaxy S4



    i have the same problem

  6. #5
    Member
    Points: 1,859, Level: 25
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    BMONEY's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    houston to the valley
    Posts
    217
    Phone
    huawei mercury, S4



    I think its like that in every ROM I'm not sure but I don't use 4g because I don't have it in my area. But 3g works fine.

    Sent from my SCH-R970C using Tapatalk
    Last edited by BMONEY; 02-15-2014 at 11:11 PM.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner