Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 728, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%
    Gee1683's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Beaufort
    Posts
    16
    Phone
    HTC Evo 4G



    Evo 4g flash help

    If anybody needs help flashing an evo contact me on here

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 210, Level: 4
    Overall activity: 0%
    Erik Duck-Nation Renick's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Portland Oregon
    Posts
    12
    Phone
    EVO 3D



    I am having an issue wit herror code 67 no data network but its a 3d evo

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 728, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%
    Gee1683's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Beaufort
    Posts
    16
    Phone
    HTC Evo 4G



    Is your phone already flashed to cricket or is it still on cricket

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 710, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    27



    If you already have internet access and this is a error 67 loop you can try this:

    In your dialer type##3282# and enter the edit section, type in your spc code and go to the data profile option.
    Here replace the whatever@sprintpcs.com to yournumber@mycricket.com
    Hit menu and commit modifications. when your phone reboots see if it still gives you and error.

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Points: 210, Level: 4
    Overall activity: 0%
    Erik Duck-Nation Renick's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Portland Oregon
    Posts
    12
    Phone
    EVO 3D



    I did that its already flashed its my number @ mycricket and i still have no data wondering if it might be the prl codes I used

  7. #6
    eliment
    Guest



    On the M.IP tab in QPST what is your Mobile Ip behavior set to..9 times out of 10 if its set to anything other then just SIMPLE you will get error codes..also recheck all your settings on your M.IP tab, the profiles and what not and then on the PPP config tab cuz thats where all the data settings are..
    Last edited by eliment; 01-09-2012 at 09:14 AM.

  8. #7
    Junior Member
    Points: 728, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%
    Gee1683's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Beaufort
    Posts
    16
    Phone
    HTC Evo 4G



    Error 67 is a sprint code they send u that wen your service is off. u need to be reflashed

  9. #8
    eliment
    Guest



    He doesnt need to be totally reflashed..He gets talk and text so that means his M.IP and PPP config tabs in QPST are not configured properly... he just needs to correct those settings and the error codes will be gone..I had the same problem with an EVO I flashed and as it turns out I had the Mobile Ip behavior set to MOB+Simp instead of just SIMPLE.. here goes a link to thread with a full QPST tut with pics to help you get it sorted.. http://www.cricketusers.com/flashing...s-cricket.html

  10. #9
    Junior Member
    Points: 728, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%
    Gee1683's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Beaufort
    Posts
    16
    Phone
    HTC Evo 4G



    Youre right

  11. #10
    Member
    Points: 526, Level: 10
    Overall activity: 4.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Laredo, Texas
    Posts
    39



    Hey I posted up a post idk if you can check It out and help me with the problem that I'm having

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner