Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 469, Level: 9
    Overall activity: 0%
    ccalles123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Annapolis, MD
    Posts
    10
    Phone
    zte score, evo 4g



    Post I need help with my evo

    I have an zte score, now with the 55$ monthly, but i flash an evo and is working just the 3g, no call, no sms, always "to make a call...bla bla bla", today change esn and still the same thing, can you please expain me how to make this work? please , por favor

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Points: 2,619, Level: 31
    Overall activity: 0%
    ArkieKDealer's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 26
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    453
    Phone
    Samsung Indulge



    Did you call Cricket or visit a store and put the MEID on your account?

  4. #3
    eliment
    Guest



    When you flashed it did you use your min number?

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 469, Level: 9
    Overall activity: 0%
    ccalles123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Annapolis, MD
    Posts
    10
    Phone
    zte score, evo 4g



    Quote Originally Posted by ArkieKDealer View Post
    Did you call Cricket or visit a store and put the MEID on your account?
    yes call cricket, but nothing, today i change the MEID here in this forum, but still same, i call a local store around here and they keep saying "that phone cant work on cricket"

    ---------- Post added at 06:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:13 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by eliment View Post
    When you flashed it did you use your min number?
    i dont remember, but today when they change the esn they gave me one,

  6. #5
    eliment
    Guest



    You need your min to flash the phone properly. So go thru your flash settings and make sure your min is set..

  7. #6
    Junior Member
    Points: 469, Level: 9
    Overall activity: 0%
    ccalles123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Annapolis, MD
    Posts
    10
    Phone
    zte score, evo 4g



    ok, i have the MIN, now i have to check it in the qpst settings rite? but there cant see any MIN tab or something,

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner