Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 1 of 6 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 89
  1. #1
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045


    4 out of 5 members liked this post.

    Exclamation Cricket Data Enabler (Android Devices, $45 plan)

    Cricket data enabler for Androids!!!!! (requires root)


    With this program it will install the required files for data to work on the $40-50 dollar plan.
    Updating to something great...
    12/16/11

    *Note
    Run as administrator,

    Make sure you have the correct drivers for your phone and that you have Usb Debugging on!




    ********************************************
    If your getting a unexpected error its because


    Requires .net Framework

    Links to .netframework
    (copied from microsoft)

    4V
    http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=182804



    Install earlier versions of .NET




    ***If it does not work then first use the RM.bat attached, then the CDF***


    I take no credit whatsoever, just for the GUI.

    Credit goes to whiterabbit.org,
    Token419 and everyone on the web who added files up!!!












    Last edited by oriax123; 12-16-2011 at 12:40 PM. Reason: Updating to something great...

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 315, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Philadelphia, Pa
    Posts
    31



    should i open on the computer then install on phone?

  4. #3
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Senet8 View Post
    should i open on the computer then install on phone?
    Open the application on the computer while your phone is connected and in debugging mode.

    Sent from my Thunderbolt 4G using Tapatalk
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  5. #4
    Senior Member
    Points: 8,403, Level: 61
    Overall activity: 0%
    154-4bdu114h's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Memphis, TN
    Posts
    1,031
    Phone
    iPhone 4



    Decent time-saver, thanks a lot.

  6. #5
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    Quote Originally Posted by 154-4bdu114h View Post
    Decent time-saver, thanks a lot.
    Your welcome ^^ just trying to support my favorite forum.

    Sent from my Thunderbolt 4G using Tapatalk
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  7. #6
    Senior Member
    Points: 6,592, Level: 53
    Overall activity: 0%
    wthigon's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 38
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Laredo, TX
    Posts
    786
    Phone
    Admire 2 64GB



    Awesome man, and I'm not a noob

  8. #7
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by wthigon View Post
    Awesome man, and I'm not a noob
    lol i dont mean you XP i mean like beginner flashers.

  9. #8
    Member
    Points: 315, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Philadelphia, Pa
    Posts
    31



    I opened on my computer hit install. It gives an unhandled exception error, I click continue, it says success please wait for reboot, but the phone never reboots.

  10. #9
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Senet8 View Post
    I opened on my computer hit install. It gives an unhandled exception error, I click continue, it says success please wait for reboot, but the phone never reboots.
    hmm it works on my computer. Do you have .Net Framework 4.0.30319? Also is your phone in debugging mode?

  11. #10
    Member
    Points: 315, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Philadelphia, Pa
    Posts
    31



    updating .net framework now. yes, the phone is in debug mode.

  12. #11
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Senet8 View Post
    updating .net framework now. yes, the phone is in debug mode.
    Ok, let me know if it works after its installed.

  13. #12
    Member
    Points: 315, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Philadelphia, Pa
    Posts
    31



    i rebooted the computer and phone. updated .net and nothing has changed. phone still doesn't reboot on its own.

  14. #13
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Senet8 View Post
    i rebooted the computer and phone. updated .net and nothing has changed. phone still doesn't reboot on its own.
    By any chance do you have sdk installed?


    Sent from my Thunderbolt 4G using Tapatalk
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  15. #14
    Member
    Points: 315, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Philadelphia, Pa
    Posts
    31



    if you mean android sdk, yes...

  16. #15
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Senet8 View Post
    if you mean android sdk, yes...
    Open cmd and type :
    adb reboot

    If it reboots then your good, if not then you have to edit it so you can run adb anywhere.

    Tutorial

    http://justpaste.it/oriax123adb




    Sent from my Thunderbolt 4G using Tapatalk

    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



 

 
Page 1 of 6 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner