Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    Member
    Points: 2,243, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    colorado
    Posts
    229



    This is on a droid bionic. Ill try a few things. Have it on charge only when I got this error.

    Installer will now install proxy onto your device.
    Connecting Device
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    Connected

    Removing Proxys if any!
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.

    Installing Proxy!
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.
    'adb.exe' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
    operable program or batch file.

    "An Error Occured, Please vistit cricketusers.com for help"
    Press any key to continue . . .

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #17
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    ewww, forgot that %parent% O_o ill get this fix sometime today srry for that, but if u wanna fix that, u can install my universal adb install located in my siggy! that will get ur variables set till i point it to adb.exe inside the program!

    ---------- Post added at 10:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:01 AM ----------

    if its not fix today maybe tomorrow! Busy day lol not counting i woke up late lol stupid phone died overnighht after 5 hrs from 99% -.-'

  4. #18
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Easy fix so you DON'T mess with the environment variables just add the adb and it's dependencies with the program and in the script it'll be the same as

    adb.exe whatever commands.

    It's also safer this way.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  5. #19
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    yea i know.... adb.exe is in a tool folder in the batch/exe itself, just didnt point to it, i pointed to NOTHING so its trying to use the users default path and its not there... i just told them to use the variable from my other program to do a temp fix till i point it to my tool folder lol

  6. #20
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Then it'll be /Tools/adb.exe command

    If you want to make it more "Pro" looking it add nice features let me know lol I've made like 30 programs on here.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  7. #21
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    yea, i need to set it to tools/adb.exe . . . or i can do something of this nature

    set parent="tools"


    set adb="%parent%\adb.exe"

    %adb% remount
    %adb% "COMMAND HERE"

    and about the programs that would be nice =] ive been working on the gui, i dont think i have th gui verson updated yet not sure.

  8. #22
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Alright let me know and I'll see what I can do.


    Btw I bought a Mac mini from a friend so once I get it ima make all kinds of hell lol
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  9. #23
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    fixing this adb problem really fast and uploading the gui verson so all u have to do is click one button lol

  10. #24
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Lol that's how I have it in 3 of the programs on here.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  11. #25
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    use this till i get the gui running guys
    http://xxnubcakexx.cricketusers.com/45plan/install.exe


    works great! it WILL not show a screen, just put ur phone in debug mode and run. phone will reboot in about 15ish secs...

    and imma go ahead and give my source for the batch.
    Code:
    @echo off
    
    :: Source is by xXNubCakeXx. Credit will be give to whom it is deserved
    
    
    :: mounting
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe 
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  remount
    
    
    :: removing files
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell rm /data/opt
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell rm /system/app/autostart.apk
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell rm /system/bin/u2nl
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell mkdir /data/opt
    
    
    :: Pushing system files
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  push %MYFILES%\autostart.apk" /system/app/
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  push %MYFILES%\system\bin\u2nl" /system/bin/
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  push %MYFILES%\data\opt\autostart.sh" /data/opt/
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell chmod 0755 /data/opt/autostart.sh
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe  shell chmod 0755 /system/bin/u2nl
    
    
    %MYFILES%\adb.exe reboot
    
    
    :: Finished
    
    
    CLS
    
    
    exit
    %myfiles% is the file source of the exe converter im using so i couldnt use my tool dictionary like i wanted but enjoy, gui will be later today when i find more time, this was fast and painless =]

    ---------- Post added at 01:17 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:26 PM ----------

    link updated and now the program has a GUI!!! 1 click to install . . . 1 click to remove =] enjoy


  12. #26
    Member
    Points: 2,243, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    colorado
    Posts
    229



    created with unlicensed compiler

    you may not distribute the invisible EXE with the free version the compiler
    this is the error I am getting from this link
    http://xxnubcakexx.cricketusers.com/45plan/install.exe

  13. #27
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    yea i found that out testing it on another device... lol... it works ONLY on my computer lol, i fixed that already...


    http://xxnubcakexx.cricketusers.com/...5installer.exe




    theres the FULL version, ill update it more later but its ready for the most part and is functional =]


  14. #28
    Member
    Points: 2,243, Level: 28
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 13
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    colorado
    Posts
    229



    Well I changed to the 55 dollar plan so can't test it on this new bad ass phone.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk

  15. #29
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    lol can still test it lol . . . then deleate it! Not sure, but this might even work on the 55 plan SLOWLY! All it does is redirects interent to another port and proxy to were webservers can be seen. . . but yea its fine =] and nice a droid bionic $_$

  16. #30
    Senior Member
    Points: 9,578, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    xxnubcakexx's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 60
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Savannah, GA
    Posts
    795
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    UPDATED!!!! FULLY . . . no more adb or anything... seem to have problems with ppl not being able to use adb.

    i made a universal Recovery flashable file. Should work on ALL android that i know of.

    Simple as download, place on phone, boot recovery, flash the file, and restart with data working ^_- Enjoy

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner