Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    mephis, tn
    Posts
    17



    (Epic 4g For Cricket) Apps/MMS

    How do i get the apps working and the mms i have 3g data but my apps dont work or picture mail

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Points: 8,403, Level: 61
    Overall activity: 0%
    154-4bdu114h's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Memphis, TN
    Posts
    1,031
    Phone
    iPhone 4



    Quote Originally Posted by youngdrae16 View Post
    How do i get the apps working and the mms i have 3g data but my apps dont work or picture mail
    What plan are you using?

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 11,330, Level: 70
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    avillal87's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 21
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Laredo, Texas
    Posts
    642
    Phone
    3VO



    Quote Originally Posted by youngdrae16 View Post
    How do i get the apps working and the mms i have 3g data but my apps dont work or picture mail
    He may be on the Mexico 55 plan.

    Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk

  5. #4
    Senior Member
    Points: 8,403, Level: 61
    Overall activity: 0%
    154-4bdu114h's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 35
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Customer Since
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Memphis, TN
    Posts
    1,031
    Phone
    iPhone 4



    Well either way you're probably set up trough the old anycut wap proxy method.. At least that's what it sounds like.

    Might want to try to change wap settings to default then use Green45k or do the u2nl / autostart method yourself.

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    mephis, tn
    Posts
    17



    yeah i think they did put me on the mexico plan. and its not thru anycut i used voice dialers and said proxy settings did it like that. thats when my 3g finally start working

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner