Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 147, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Customer Since
    sept 2010
    Location
    raleigh,nc
    Posts
    3



    Verizon Samsung Continuum

    I have sucessfully flashed and rooted my phone.(ec07). Which after i finished i had my 3g icon, but phone wasnt added to account. I added the phone with cricket..the csr stated i had to do *228.. Which after that i had no 3g icon..im on the $55.00 plan. After that she stated"welll i stated that it may or may not work.." but it was prior too that.. Now im a bit lost in restoring my data..HELP!!!!

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Points: 2,108, Level: 27
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    phoenix, az
    Posts
    26



    by doing *228 your data setting reverted to verizon.. just redo ur data setting and you should be good to go

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 147, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Customer Since
    sept 2010
    Location
    raleigh,nc
    Posts
    3



    i tried, for one i cant find a suitable download for cdma WS, is what i need too redo my data correct.? Becuse qpst doesnt make them stick..my ppp Config always reverts to vz settings..

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 2,108, Level: 27
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    phoenix, az
    Posts
    26



    yupp i know there is a cracked version of cdma floating around... google is ur best friend

  6. #5
    Jumpmaster
    Points: 2,456,084, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Chris Rodriguez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 456
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Customer Since
    Sept 2010
    Location
    Des Moines, IA
    Posts
    4,421
    Phone
    Note 3 / Galaxy S5



    Quote Originally Posted by Batzluminatti View Post
    i tried, for one i cant find a suitable download for cdma WS, is what i need too redo my data correct.? Becuse qpst doesnt make them stick..my ppp Config always reverts to vz settings..
    Suitable copy would be the one distributed by the forum sponsor CDMA Ware. Yeah I think you guys can figure out where this one is going. Brilliant!
    Please check the forum and post there before PMing me. I have over 674 unread PMs due to the fact that they are issues which should have been addressed here.

    If you need to buy something from (Ebay), please use this LINK every time and support the forum!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner