Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 387, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 9.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    A, A
    Posts
    3



    Virgin Samsung galaxy reverb (gt-i9001) sph-m950

    Been huntin around and it doesn't seem as if this phone has had much info on it...anyone have any luck flashing it? Changing spc ? I have figured out how to get dfs and cdmatool to read it running on USB serial change mdn and min but can't get write access adb pulls the phone info as a galaxy s II don't know if that's relevant... looking for others input and shared experience can't do this on my own lol

    Sent from my Nexus S 4G using Xparent Blue Tapatalk 2

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Member
    Points: 829, Level: 15
    Overall activity: 0%
    Rosie Bogatz's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    A, A
    Posts
    38



    Re: Virgin Samsung galaxy reverb (gt-i9001) sph-m950

    Did u figure this out? My reverb is fully flashed everything works

    Sent from my SPH-M950 using Xparent Pink Tapatalk 2

  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,897, Level: 59
    Overall activity: 2.0%
    captainkirks's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 72
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Madera, Calif
    Posts
    763



    Quote Originally Posted by Rosie Bogatz View Post
    Did u figure this out? My reverb is fully flashed everything works

    Sent from my SPH-M950 using Xparent Pink Tapatalk 2
    How did you get the setting to stick?

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Points: 113, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    nagpur
    Posts
    2



    i also need the details for the flashing of virgin...my reverb actually loads prl...but no network.plz help.will pay

  6. #5
    Member
    Points: 1,214, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 74.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 26
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    120



    Quote Originally Posted by mayur9890 View Post
    i also need the details for the flashing of virgin...my reverb actually loads prl...but no network.plz help.will pay
    We wont be able to use this phone in India,
    this phone is locked to 1900Mhz, and all Indian cdma carrier use 800Mhz only.
    base band of this phone can support 800mhz, but it is programed to run 1900mhz only.


 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner