Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 111
  1. #16
    Member
    Points: 508, Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    virusqg's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    los lunas nm
    Posts
    31



    Just dalvik and cache should I do a factory reset?

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #17
    Member
    Points: 666, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Pasadena TX
    Posts
    30



    I keep getting md5 mismatch

  4. #18
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,634, Level: 58
    Overall activity: 0%
    TheKidGio's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    702
    Phone
    Galaxy Admire 2



    Try wiping data then go to advanced nd go to reboot to recovery, after that try restoring the file again

  5. #19
    Junior Member
    Points: 386, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%
    coy403's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Customer Since
    Nov. 2009
    Location
    Cincinati,Ohio
    Posts
    6
    Phone
    Huawei Mercury



    So i had this on my phone for about 10 hours and randomly my phone restarts and now it stuck in a loop of boot screen lock screen then crash and repeat, any idea how to fix?

  6. #20
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,634, Level: 58
    Overall activity: 0%
    TheKidGio's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    702
    Phone
    Galaxy Admire 2



    :/ I dont know others always run into problems...But try wiping and reflashing then let me know if it happens again cause I may have to rebuild it and upload a new link

  7. #21
    Member
    Points: 666, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Pasadena TX
    Posts
    30



    Did what you said ...still didn't work

  8. #22
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,634, Level: 58
    Overall activity: 0%
    TheKidGio's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    702
    Phone
    Galaxy Admire 2



    You probably didn't take the file out, you dont restore the zip you have to restore the file inside the zip

  9. #23
    Member
    Points: 508, Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    virusqg's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    los lunas nm
    Posts
    31



    Quote Originally Posted by TheKidGio View Post
    You probably didn't take the file out, you dont restore the zip you have to restore the file inside the zip
    I put the file twice just to make sure, not the zip and got the same error ...

  10. #24
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,634, Level: 58
    Overall activity: 0%
    TheKidGio's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    702
    Phone
    Galaxy Admire 2



    Hmm did you download the entire file??

  11. #25
    Senior Member
    Points: 3,206, Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 17
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    San Diego
    Posts
    291
    Phone
    Huawei Mercury



    Someone stepped up the credits to another level now lol made it sound like you won a grammy award here (x

  12. #26
    Member
    Points: 508, Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    virusqg's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    los lunas nm
    Posts
    31



    Twice ... maybe cause I'm running ice rom?

  13. #27
    Senior Member
    Points: 7,634, Level: 58
    Overall activity: 0%
    TheKidGio's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    702
    Phone
    Galaxy Admire 2



    Lol @Nestoh and just dont worry about it, ima upload a new download link and a new file

  14. #28
    Member
    Points: 508, Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    virusqg's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    los lunas nm
    Posts
    31



    Aight keep me posted

  15. #29
    Member
    Points: 666, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Pasadena TX
    Posts
    30



    tried it 3 times still getting mis match

  16. #30
    Member
    Points: 2,461, Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%
    D'Angelo Cockerham's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Kansas City, Missouri
    Posts
    125



    Quote Originally Posted by Moogie522 View Post
    tried it 3 times still getting mis match
    You have to rename the file from your PC and remove all of the spaces, then place it back on the SD.

    Why is it that I can't use titanium, and my phone keeps restarting?

 

 
Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner