Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8


    0 out of 1 members liked this post.

    how do i get the min #

    i already have the android plan

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #2
    Senior Member
    Points: 6,592, Level: 53
    Overall activity: 0%
    wthigon's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 38
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Laredo, TX
    Posts
    786
    Phone
    Admire 2 64GB



    What phone do you have rightnow and which one are you switching to?

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8



    huawei ascend and im switching to evo 3d. i found the min number i flashed the phone but its not working. i got a text message but its not making calls. goes straight to version

  5. #4
    Senior Member
    Points: 1,794, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 4.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Lincoln, NE
    Posts
    289
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    Sounds like you should try loading up a different PRL.

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8



    did that 3 times. i have a evo 3d i flashed myself and it works. this is my brothers phone. it has a bad esn. soon as i push write to phone it says esn on com 8 has changed. that dosent show up on the video

  7. #6
    Senior Member
    Points: 1,794, Level: 24
    Overall activity: 4.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Lincoln, NE
    Posts
    289
    Phone
    HTC Evo 3D



    I'm assuming that's the error you get in QPST? That error is fairly normal, I see it all the time on all sorts of phones.

    Are the settings sticking? If they look correct in QPST you might have a problem with that account. Inaccurate ESN or incorrect plan both come to mind.

  8. #7
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8



    i got the min from his phone info and he has the huawei ascend and he has the android plan

  9. #8
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8



    Only the internet works can't make calls and every once and awhile it receives texts. Can anyone give me advice?. Did everything right

  10. #9
    Junior Member
    Points: 420, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    killeen,tx
    Posts
    8



    Ok it recieves calls and texts sometimes. Do I have to deactivated the old for for the new one to work properly?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner