Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 18 of 44 FirstFirst ... 8 16 17 18 19 20 28 ... LastLast
Results 256 to 270 of 660
  1. #256
    Junior Member
    Points: 404, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    lancaster
    Posts
    10



    Quote Originally Posted by bunnypwny View Post
    no i said i was working on it. it was stuck on waiting for activation. not sure it its the flash issue or phone.

    also the verizon phones i flashes fine with talk text internet but the sprint ones arent getting internet.

    the repo commcenter patch is still giving the sub process errors
    Hi I have a Verizon 4 on iOS 5.11 jail broken an the app makes my phone reboot and get stuck on apple logo how did u do yours tried last night

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #257
    Junior Member
    Points: 318, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    tx
    Posts
    9



    ok heres what i did to get my phone working... no mms as of yet.. not sure if ive got it incoming but will advise...
    i am on ios 6.0.1

    installed
    IphoneCDMA tool..
    within the program, i clicked and installed its cricket bundle.

    this got my talk and txt working


    hopefully oriax can sort all this out and we can get back to using his methods!
    (WHICH ARE #1 by far!!!)

    Last edited by unreal1186; 11-11-2012 at 08:02 PM.

  4. #258
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,326, Level: 20
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    KZ, Temirtau
    Posts
    8



    hi, who can help me? My iPhone 4 vrz. With out wi-fi and I can't download ccenter with dependencies. iOS6.0.1 And Openssh with dependencies. =)

  5. #259
    Junior Member
    Points: 125, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 2.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Customer Since
    11/6/2012
    Location
    massachusets
    Posts
    8



    can someone help me out am trying to change the esn on my cricket account cuz the esn that was added its not my iphone's they mest up on the last 3 number now they making a big deal when i call to chage it pzl help

  6. #260
    Junior Member
    Points: 421, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Customer Since
    Oct 2012
    Location
    south arabic
    Posts
    1



    pleas add this 0001 .prl 00001.prl

  7. #261
    Junior Member
    Points: 323, Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    dominican republic
    Posts
    4



    after I install the CommCenter patch for iOS 6, how I can make the settings manually NAM for iphone 4 cdma ios 6?, cricket carrier bundle for iphone 4 cdma ios 6 is available?... in my case (I'm from Dominican Republic), used cricket carrier bundle to set the number manually my iphone (##626), and I did not have to configure anything more (in my country voice and sms only works on CDMA network). thank you very much for your help!

  8. #262
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Sorry guys I been busy with other projects so I havent been on here much lately, Will try to fix the problems that are given soon!

    Quote Originally Posted by unreal1186 View Post
    ok heres what i did to get my phone working... no mms as of yet.. not sure if ive got it incoming but will advise...
    i am on ios 6.0.1

    installed
    IphoneCDMA tool..
    within the program, i clicked and installed its cricket bundle.

    this got my talk and txt working


    hopefully oriax can sort all this out and we can get back to using his methods!
    (WHICH ARE #1 by far!!!)

    Will get them working soon! been busy busy busy lol

    Quote Originally Posted by Farick View Post
    hi, who can help me? My iPhone 4 vrz. With out wi-fi and I can't download ccenter with dependencies. iOS6.0.1 And Openssh with dependencies. =)
    Youll need wifi or you wont be able to install any of this, unless they make custom iOS 6 ipsw's

    Quote Originally Posted by zaki111 View Post
    pleas add this 0001 .prl 00001.prl
    Sure thing, will be added tomorrow, Im not 100% sure if they install though. Need feedback!
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  9. #263
    Junior Member
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Brownsville TX
    Posts
    13



    Quote Originally Posted by bladimirsr View Post
    after I install the CommCenter patch for iOS 6, how I can make the settings manually NAM for iphone 4 cdma ios 6?, cricket carrier bundle for iphone 4 cdma ios 6 is available?... in my case (I'm from Dominican Republic), used cricket carrier bundle to set the number manually my iphone (##626), and I did not have to configure anything more (in my country voice and sms only works on CDMA network). thank you very much for your help!
    Same question here, looking for a way to program NAM manually for a sprint ios 6 iphone 4, or a way to enable ota on this phone. I am activating for Iusacell carrier in Mexico btw..

  10. #264
    Junior Member
    Points: 404, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    lancaster
    Posts
    10



    Ok Oriax te esperamos que solo tengo voz y mensajes y me hace falta internet

  11. #265
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,326, Level: 20
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    KZ, Temirtau
    Posts
    8



    oriax123, in setting NO Wi-fi and wi-fi adress - NO. =(

  12. #266
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Farick View Post
    oriax123, in setting NO Wi-fi and wi-fi adress - NO. =(
    is it greyed out? Could be bad battery or pc board could be damaged. Try restoring it with iTunes to see if that fixes the problem.

    ---------- Post added at 12:17 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:16 AM ----------

    Moved repo as too many server issues here.


    Repo:

    http://cydia.cdmaelite.com/
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  13. #267
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,326, Level: 20
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    KZ, Temirtau
    Posts
    8



    oriax123, I dropped the phone, and then wi-fi gray. I restor that phone 5.1.1 and 6 and 6.0.1 wi-fi no adress. I used to install programs without wi-fi.
    Last edited by Farick; 11-15-2012 at 04:27 AM.

  14. #268
    Junior Member
    Points: 404, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    lancaster
    Posts
    10



    Can i use a commcenter patch from another repo

  15. #269
    Junior Member
    Points: 404, Level: 8
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    lancaster
    Posts
    10



    installed commcenter patch and only installs half way thru

  16. #270
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by ireyes View Post
    installed commcenter patch and only installs half way thru
    hmmm ive checked the scripts and nothing seems to be wrong, also my old apps from another repo stopped working as well. Idk if its a cydia issue or something else. Are you guys able to install stuff from other repos? try and let me know if you get the same error or not
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



 

 
Page 18 of 44 FirstFirst ... 8 16 17 18 19 20 28 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner