Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 25 of 44 FirstFirst ... 15 23 24 25 26 27 35 ... LastLast
Results 361 to 375 of 660
  1. #361
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by nudelovin View Post
    Repo method. And I used the 6.0 to tether boot
    The manual method works 100% at the moment, I'm waiting for the iPhone I bought mentioned in the posts above so I can fix all these problems and have them all workinv

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #362
    Junior Member
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Brownsville TX
    Posts
    13



    re: ★★[Repo] iPhone [iOS5-6.1.2]★★

    If I get I will drop $10 more next week I have all my hopes on you

  4. #363
    Junior Member
    Points: 240, Level: 4
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    23



    iphone 4 sprint ios 6.0.1
    Oriax i installed your ccpatch and get this error even if i install the erica tools and link identity editor before
    the error is at the end

    mv:cannot
    '/System/Library/Frameworks/Coretelephony.frame
    work/Support/CommCenterPtc': No such file or
    directory

    after reboot loop apple or pine apple dont matter
    thanx for your work oriax

    ---------- Post added at 01:30 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:25 AM ----------

    iphone 4 sprint ios 6.0.1

    oriax noob question i have installed almost all the prls without the cc patch by the way i am in the brownsville tx area and none seem to stick
    i call all # like *611 611 ##626* *228 *22804 and just get sprint recordings
    by the way this iphone has never been flash
    i am just trying to at least get talk and txt on the phone without having to pay for flashing tools

    if you could point me to a guide step by step i would really appreciate
    thanx for your great work oriax

  5. #364
    Member
    Points: 2,406, Level: 29
    Overall activity: 0%
    price's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    67



    U need to Jailbreak your Phone & Load the PRL Mannualy to get Talk & Text

  6. #365
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Rafa View Post
    iphone 4 sprint ios 6.0.1
    Oriax i installed your ccpatch and get this error even if i install the erica tools and link identity editor before
    the error is at the end

    mv:cannot
    '/System/Library/Frameworks/Coretelephony.frame
    work/Support/CommCenterPtc': No such file or
    directory

    after reboot loop apple or pine apple dont matter
    thanx for your work oriax

    ---------- Post added at 01:30 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:25 AM ----------

    iphone 4 sprint ios 6.0.1

    oriax noob question i have installed almost all the prls without the cc patch by the way i am in the brownsville tx area and none seem to stick
    i call all # like *611 611 ##626* *228 *22804 and just get sprint recordings
    by the way this iphone has never been flash
    i am just trying to at least get talk and txt on the phone without having to pay for flashing tools

    if you could point me to a guide step by step i would really appreciate
    thanx for your great work oriax
    Thank you for the bug report! That is the main/only reason it gets stuck at the bootlogo, I'll fix it right up after I fully awake (still sleepy). Also you wouldnt be able to do a *228 yet as youll need you spc to be reset to all zeros. I posted how to in one of these pages. once you reset the spc all youll have to do is a *22887 and your good to go.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  7. #366
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Ive updated the commcenter patch, Ill need someone to test it out for me. Follow the guide on the first post

    ---------- Post added at 11:58 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:06 AM ----------

    Updated the first post with better instructions.

    ---------- Post added at 12:05 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:58 AM ----------

    Updated first post again with more pictures

    ---------- Post added at 12:30 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:05 PM ----------

    Let me know if it works for you, it *should* be working now.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  8. #367
    Junior Member
    Points: 300, Level: 5
    Overall activity: 0%
    Ryan Dozier's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    27



    Oriax123's iPhone Repo

    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Ive updated the commcenter patch, Ill need someone to test it out for me. Follow the guide on the first post

    ---------- Post added at 11:58 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:06 AM ----------

    Updated the first post with better instructions.

    ---------- Post added at 12:05 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:58 AM ----------

    Updated first post again with more pictures

    ---------- Post added at 12:30 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:05 PM ----------

    Let me know if it works for you, it *should* be working now.
    I'll test it out for ya when I get off work.. Let ya know by 6 eastern


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  9. #368
    Junior Member
    Points: 749, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    19



    Oriax123, the CC Patch got me stuck on boot logo.

    It said
    mv:cannot find
    '/System/Library/Frameworks/Coretelephony.frame
    work/Support/CommCenterPtc': No such file or
    directory


  10. #369
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by bdua3045 View Post
    Oriax123, the CC Patch got me stuck on boot logo.

    It said
    mv:cannot find
    '/System/Library/Frameworks/Coretelephony.frame
    work/Support/CommCenterPtc': No such file or
    directory


    Was this before or after the update I just did?

    Also Im going to take off the auto reboot so that if it fails in any part, youll have a change to uninstall it for bu report.

    ---------- Post added at 02:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:24 PM ----------

    Does it show that error when saying "Backing up.." ?
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  11. #370
    Junior Member
    Points: 749, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    19



    It was just right now so after the update you just did. I have a question, why is it looking for "
    CommCenterPtc" ? Shouldnt it be looking for the CommCenter ? Not CommCenterPtc?

  12. #371
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by bdua3045 View Post
    It was just right now so after the update you just did. I have a question, why is it looking for "
    CommCenterPtc" ? Shouldnt it be looking for the CommCenter ? Not CommCenterPtc?
    Well I need to know the exact spot it should the error so I can take a look at it lol and no the above is correct.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  13. #372
    Junior Member
    Points: 749, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    19



    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Was this before or after the update I just did?

    Also Im going to take off the auto reboot so that if it fails in any part, youll have a change to uninstall it for bu report.

    ---------- Post added at 02:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:24 PM ----------

    Does it show that error when saying "Backing up.." ?
    I'm not sure, I just remember that part that I sent you, update it without auto reboot and I will give you a full write up on what the log says when installing.

  14. #373
    Junior Member
    Points: 675, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Smyrna
    Posts
    12



    For me, the error had occurred after loading Erica Utilities....

    Size mismatch error...

    ---------- Post added at 04:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:07 PM ----------

    Btw, I'm on IOS 6.0.1 with Sprint.

  15. #374
    Junior Member
    Points: 749, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    19



    Getting the "Size Mismatch Error" Now also but after Link Identity Editior.

  16. #375
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by bdua3045 View Post
    Getting the "Size Mismatch Error" Now also but after Link Identity Editior.
    means the file wasnt downloaded fully.
    ---------------------------------------
    updated again,


    remove auto reboot for debugging and reports

 

 
Page 25 of 44 FirstFirst ... 15 23 24 25 26 27 35 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner