Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 9 of 44 FirstFirst ... 7 8 9 10 11 19 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 660
  1. #121
    Member
    Points: 1,231, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    jesusanchez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 12
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    78521
    Posts
    89



    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Sure ill add it as well

    ---------- Post added at 09:19 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:16 AM ----------



    Use the re-restore function from redsnow. You can read how to do it on the official website : blog.iphone-dev.org/

    Must of done something wrong, and without a log I cannot help you lol

    ---------- Post added at 09:45 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:19 AM ----------

    Added:

    PRL 10900
    PRL 35568
    PRL 42900
    PRL 45713
    PRL 45768




    ---------- Post added at 10:30 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:45 AM ----------

    Updated first page,

    Added Cricket Bootlogo
    awesome! you got everything i need!


    btw you know a program to flash MMS and Internet on a iphone 4 verison without paying 75 dlls? just sayin'

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #122
    Junior Member
    Points: 120, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    VIETNAM
    Posts
    3



    what happend to the Metro PRL's?

  4. #123
    Junior Member
    Points: 121, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 6.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    8



    I cannot restore to iOS 5.1.1 because I don't have SHSH blobs (just jb like a week ago)
    So either I fix the 5.1.1 I have right now or restore to ios 6 and start from scratch
    And...
    After I install a Prl do I have to do anything else to get text and data to work?
    Could you really make a tutorial vid or at least a how to list?

  5. #124
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Hey My Phone Keeps Getting Stuck At The Pineapple Logo And Apple Logo I First Installed The Commcenter Patch Then The Bundle(I Did This 3 Times) But It Keeps Making Me Get Stucked Im On A Verizon Iphone 4 With iOS 6

  6. #125
    Junior Member
    Points: 121, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 6.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    8



    To TheCricketGuy :
    Sorry but it looks like you will for sure have to format and restore your device ..
    If you have SHSH blobs for ios 5.1.1 then stitch them and go back to 5.1.1
    Otherwise tough luck man
    But before you try restoring try holding down the sleep and home button at the same time (one in a million chance this will work)
    Good luck

    ---------- Post added at 10:59 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:46 PM ----------

    Oh wait I misunderstood your post.. I had the exact same problem a day ago... Get the phone to reboot correctly and then open cydia
    Uninstall the bundle and the comcenter patch
    The comcenter patch needs to go!
    For some reason it makes the rocky raccoon crash.. Even if you have an untethered JB
    If this does not solve your problem then do the restore to either iOS 5.1.1 or 6

  7. #126
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Ill take a look at the scripts tomorrow since im free, Not sure why it could be crashing though since im positive i did it correcty. Maybe the dependencies dont support iOS6 yet but ill figure out an alternative method as well. Ill seperate the commcenter patch as well so I can track down the root of the problem.

    ---------- Post added at 12:07 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:06 AM ----------

    If your on iOS 6 and get stuck on bootlogo and you installed the cricket bundle is because the bundle is for iOS 5. I think i mentioned that on the very first post :P
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  8. #127
    Junior Member
    Points: 934, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Greensboro, NC
    Posts
    5
    Phone
    Kyocera M6000



    Could you by any chance put a Sprint prl on your repo? I have one that is flashed to page plus, that I can't get back to Sprint... even with a restore.

  9. #128
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by ClassickWorld View Post
    Could you by any chance put a Sprint prl on your repo? I have one that is flashed to page plus, that I can't get back to Sprint... even with a restore.
    Sure thing, should be up tonight.

  10. #129
    Member
    Points: 1,035, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 7.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    HOUSTON
    Posts
    60



    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Sure thing, should be up tonight.
    hey, did you figure out about the 42900 prl that wouldnt stick? thanks

  11. #130
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Can Anyone Tell Me How To Downgrade To 5.1.1 I Did The Blobs N Stuff But When I Go To Do The Shift + Restore Method I Get The Error Code 3194 And I Have Tried Everything To Get Passed That Code But It Keeps Popping Up

  12. #131
    Junior Member
    Points: 121, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 6.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    8



    To TheCricketGuy
    Due to the fact that apple is not signing any iOS restore except for ios 6 we cannot downgrade :/
    ONLY IF YOU HAVE SHSH BLOBS FROM BEFORE IOS 6 CAME OUT
    error 3194 is a b**** ya cuz I ran into the same problem just like you
    I checked the dev site and confirmed that there is no way around it
    It's iOS 6 for us unlucky ones from now on

    ---------- Post added at 05:25 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:17 PM ----------

    To TheCricketGuy

    Frequently Asked Questions - JailbreakQA



    Check this out it has all the info ever needed about the 3194 error


  13. #132
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    I Got Passed Error 3194 Now Im At Error 37 Any Help ?

  14. #133
    Junior Member
    Points: 121, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 6.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    8



    First disable your anti-virus program and possibly ur firewall
    If that doesn't work .... Are you using a custom ipsw? Using redsnow? Need more info here...

  15. #134
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Yea Custom Ipsw N Redsnow Already Stitched The bLOB n Everything

  16. #135
    Junior Member
    Points: 121, Level: 2
    Overall activity: 6.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    8



    I'm on iOS 5.1.1 and the comcenter patch nearly paralyzed my idevice

    ---------- Post added at 06:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:19 PM ----------

    Hold up.
    Try using a restore 5.1.1 ipsw (not custom) and and then use snowbreeze to turn it into a jb ipsw... Then stitch your blobs correctly with redsnow.. And try to restore again.. Disable firewall and anti-virus for a bit ... Again did you try the anti-virus advise from earlier?

    ---------- Post added at 06:37 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:32 PM ----------

    This is a thread for cricket flashing so just MSG me with future questions concerning JB issues and advice

 

 
Page 9 of 44 FirstFirst ... 7 8 9 10 11 19 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner