Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 5 of 25 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5 6 7 15 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 374
  1. #61
    Member
    Points: 2,557, Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    101



    Hey Chris im following your guide but here goes a noob question. im all the way through to the point where its time to use dfs, but how do i put money into the account to use the iphone? Any help is appreciated, thanks bud.

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk 2

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #62
    Jumpmaster
    Points: 2,456,084, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Chris Rodriguez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 456
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Customer Since
    Sept 2010
    Location
    Des Moines, IA
    Posts
    4,421
    Phone
    Note 3 / Galaxy S5



    Try click "account" in CDMATool. Then select the OTA (one time access) tab.

    If this doesn't work, you can contact them here:

    Contact our sales centre for have detail price information
    Contact our support centre for have information about technical detail

    Contact our online support to have remote help:
    Skype: apple.cdmatool.com.support (DFS Apple support engineer)
    Skype: apple.cdmatool (DFS Apple support engineer)
    Skype: support.cdmatool (DFS Main engineer)


    Remember they are overseas. If it's late at night here in the states, they might not be there. Let us know how it goes.
    Please check the forum and post there before PMing me. I have over 674 unread PMs due to the fact that they are issues which should have been addressed here.

    If you need to buy something from (Ebay), please use this LINK every time and support the forum!

  4. #63
    Member
    Points: 2,557, Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    101



    That's what i figured, its at the page where it allows funds to be added but by increments of $50, so i clicked x2 to get 100 right?

    Sent from my M886 using Tapatalk 2

  5. #64
    Junior Member
    Points: 676, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    8



    ok so ive got the talk/text thing figured out and the data settings are programmed to the phone

    i even had one of the technical support specialists teamviewer into my computer and check my settings

    no 3g not even a 1x , any thoughts

    im flashing a sprint iphone 4, i have the $55 android plan and the 35510 prl

  6. #65
    Member
    Points: 1,109, Level: 18
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50



    Quote Originally Posted by drcapable View Post
    ok so ive got the talk/text thing figured out and the data settings are programmed to the phone

    i even had one of the technical support specialists teamviewer into my computer and check my settings

    no 3g not even a 1x , any thoughts

    im flashing a sprint iphone 4, i have the $55 android plan and the 35510 prl
    yeah we are pretty much in the same boat..dfs agents said all my settings were correct and they had no idea why the internet still wasnt working.. i had the 3g up there at first but internet still didnt work..now all i have up there is a "o"..ive been trying differnt prls for the last few hours and still nothing yet..if u find something let us know..

  7. #66
    Junior Member
    Points: 676, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    8



    are you flashing a sprint iphone or a verizon 1, if you have some screenshots please post them id like to see what the difference between yours and mine are

  8. #67
    Member
    Points: 1,109, Level: 18
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50



    im flashing a verizon one on 5.0.1 and my settings are the same as the ones chris posted on page 1

  9. #68
    Jumpmaster
    Points: 2,456,084, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Chris Rodriguez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 456
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Customer Since
    Sept 2010
    Location
    Des Moines, IA
    Posts
    4,421
    Phone
    Note 3 / Galaxy S5



    Quote Originally Posted by drcapable View Post
    are you flashing a sprint iphone or a verizon 1, if you have some screenshots please post them id like to see what the difference between yours and mine are
    I'd like to see what folder you're putting everything into. Where are you located? I was having problems getting PRLs to stick on another iPhone today. Finally figured it out.

    You're not in a triband area are you?
    Please check the forum and post there before PMing me. I have over 674 unread PMs due to the fact that they are issues which should have been addressed here.

    If you need to buy something from (Ebay), please use this LINK every time and support the forum!

  10. #69
    Junior Member
    Points: 676, Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    8



    Im putting everything in the Sprint _US folder, and sometimes they stick , sometimes they dont

    Ive been able to get talk/text to work with the original sprint PRL but the support from CDMA tools tells me i should update my prl

    I did ota on a verizon iphone 4 and it downloaded the 35507 prl to the phone so im going to try that next

  11. #70
    Member
    Points: 1,109, Level: 18
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50



    DFS just did a update on there software today that allows you to change PRLs..and a few minor bug fixes..lets see if this makes a diff

  12. #71
    Member
    Points: 1,635, Level: 23
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 19
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    wichita
    Posts
    103


    2 out of 2 members liked this post.

    i just did a verizon 1 without any issues. i did *22804 then connected to dfs so my nams and prl were good to go then I turned cellelar data off and kept wifi on, next i created com and read the data tab and wrote users and pass like the screen shot in the guide, (i did change hybrid preference mode to rev a, and web seemed speedy) then i clicked reboot. turned on cellular data and 3g popped up no problem. This isnt a guide by any means just the exact process i used to get mine working.

  13. #72
    Member
    Points: 2,557, Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 16
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    101



    alright i have it all the way down except MMS outgoing isnt working. i dont have a 1x or 3G, just a "o" but oddly enough data is working, MMS is working incoming but not out... i already retried reinserting the IPCC for MMS but to no avail. Anyone else having this issue or know how to overcome it? Thanks

    Im on 5.1, im not sure if the IPCC is sticking because under carrier in general>about it still says Verizon 30.3...
    Last edited by alexmo4less; 04-18-2012 at 03:49 PM.

  14. #73
    Junior Member
    Points: 367, Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Omaha, Nebraska
    Posts
    5



    Does SMS WORK?

  15. #74
    Jumpmaster
    Points: 2,456,084, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Chris Rodriguez's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 456
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Customer Since
    Sept 2010
    Location
    Des Moines, IA
    Posts
    4,421
    Phone
    Note 3 / Galaxy S5



    Quote Originally Posted by alexmo4less View Post
    alright i have it all the way down except MMS outgoing isnt working. i dont have a 1x or 3G, just a "o" but oddly enough data is working, MMS is working incoming but not out... i already retried reinserting the IPCC for MMS but to no avail. Anyone else having this issue or know how to overcome it? Thanks

    Im on 5.1, im not sure if the IPCC is sticking because under carrier in general>about it still says Verizon 30.3...
    Contact me on live chat or use the contact us form.

    Quote Originally Posted by Tyler Ryan Givens View Post
    Does SMS WORK?
    Yes it does.
    Please check the forum and post there before PMing me. I have over 674 unread PMs due to the fact that they are issues which should have been addressed here.

    If you need to buy something from (Ebay), please use this LINK every time and support the forum!

  16. #75
    Junior Member
    Points: 717, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7



    i was able to load the zeplin bundle but i cant' for the life of me get this one to take the file. Any ideas on how to load it in without itunes. I tried the ifunbox method : system>liberay>carrier bundle>iphone. after putting the cricket bundle here it still doesn't show cricket, just verizon 30......

    Any ideas?

 

 
Page 5 of 25 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5 6 7 15 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 3 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 3 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner