Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 90
  1. #46
    Junior Member
    Points: 719, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    El Infiernito
    Posts
    9



    oriax123, what your cydia.repo address. thanks
    Last edited by Radicals; 06-14-2012 at 07:20 PM.

  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #47
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Radicals View Post
    oriax123, what your cydia.repo address. thanks
    its

    oriax.cricketusers.com

    ---------- Post added at 07:29 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:22 PM ----------

    Forgot to mention, THIS WILL ALSO WORK FOR THE ORIGINAL CRICKET PHONES THAT ARE HAVING 3G ISSUES!!!!!
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  4. #48
    Junior Member
    Points: 719, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    El Infiernito
    Posts
    9



    I have amoamare comm patch, I know i have to uninstall it, and then install Yours for this work.
    My question is, would I have the chance to manually enter my info and redo the ota...
    Last edited by Radicals; 06-14-2012 at 07:38 PM.

  5. #49
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Radicals View Post
    I have amoamare comm patch, I know i have to uninstall it, and then install Yours for this work.
    My question is, would I have the chance to manually enter my info and redo the ota...
    The info on your phone will not change, all your settings will be the same, meaning working phone. This doesnt reset your mdn or min. Also if you need to change your prl you can try my "AnyPRL" tweak i made.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  6. #50
    Junior Member
    Points: 719, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    El Infiernito
    Posts
    9



    Thank You very much. Does your "AnyPRL" contain the prl's or do I have to injected it again into the phone?
    Just asking. Is still early here in the west coast, So I might wait until late at night, When I don't need my phone that much.
    Thanks

  7. #51
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Yea I Have The "o"

  8. #52
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by Radicals View Post
    Thank You very much. Does your "AnyPRL" contain the prl's or do I have to injected it again into the phone?
    Just asking. Is still early here in the west coast, So I might wait until late at night, When I don't need my phone that much.
    Thanks
    It doesnt contain any prls, the user is the one who needs to get them. all you do is copy the prl to the path required and press a button. simple as that.

    ---------- Post added at 07:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:49 PM ----------

    I think im going to lock this application, every user that wants to use it will be charger per device.


    ps dont worry its not like the crazy price of dfs.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  9. #53
    Junior Member
    Points: 719, Level: 14
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    El Infiernito
    Posts
    9



    Thanks for all your help. It took 5 minutes to do everything. If You are locking your app. It's cool. You need to make some coin.
    Just post when will be available for download. Thanks again..

  10. #54
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    lol ive had the biggest headache for the past week already, i think its due to all the script writing and learning new things -_-


    BUT REMEMBER NO GUARANTEE IT'LL WORK!!!! ONLY IF YOU HAVE THE "o" SYMBOL ALREADY!

    Those who want to be in line for the launch, send me your MEID and UDID in a PM by using "CTRL-C"


    Price will be $40 per MEID/UDID

    Name:  activation.PNG
Views: 125
Size:  26.2 KB
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails activation.png  
    Last edited by oriax123; 06-14-2012 at 08:27 PM.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  11. #55
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    50? I Would But My Paypal Is Limited

    ---------- Post added at 07:36 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:29 PM ----------

    FML!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  12. #56
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    First post is updated, its now $40 and read the whole page please ppl.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  13. #57
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    FML!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  14. #58
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by TheCricketGuy View Post
    50? I Would But My Paypal Is Limited

    ---------- Post added at 07:36 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:29 PM ----------

    FML!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    i think your still able to send and receive, since my paypal says its limited but i can still buy stuff and get donations.

    ---------- Post added at 08:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:37 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by TheCricketGuy View Post
    FML!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    Also if you cant do that you can go to walmart and buy a MoneyPak card and put the money in that, then just give me the code from the back and once verified it went in my account ill activate your unlock.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  15. #59
    Member
    Points: 602, Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Memphis Tn
    Posts
    31



    Pm Me Back And What If It Doesnt Work?

  16. #60
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Thats why it says not guaranteed itll work unless the user already has the "o" symbol.
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



 

 
Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner