Sign Up Now FAQ
Signup Now
In order to make a post or to start a new thread and or to interact with other
members of this board, you wil need to create an account first.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ. You have to register before you can post. If you have any problems, please contact us.
Flash a phone to Cricket Wireless Become a supporting member of Cricket Users Forum

 
Welcome to Cricket Users!



Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 140
  1. #46
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Update has been released!

    +Fix small bugs
    +Fixed logbox not going down after every entry
    +Added 'Slide to Unlock' string changer
    +Added 'Proxy' for mms config
    +Added 'Persistant Wifi battery fix'
    +Added 'OTA" disabler (Not needed on jb devices and speeds up device)
    +Added 'Camera Shutter' Enable/Disable
    +Added 'Youtube quality 720p/420p' Not much of a difference on iphone plus speeds up buffering
    +Added 'Mulittasking' Enable/Disable'

    All are beta so it may or maynot work.

    More features to come..
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  2. Remove this advertisement.
  3. #47
    Junior Member
    Points: 200, Level: 3
    Overall activity: 1.0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Customer Since
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Baltimore
    Posts
    8



    Thanks Oriax, it seems like a great tool, before I get it though.....I already have voice,text,3g working except MMS, I flashed the phone (Vz I4 6.0.1) without any packages/carr bundles. My question isif I use your tool to add the Cricket Bundle will that fix my MMS(I know 50/50) and will that remove/change any of the setting I have on my phone for 3G. Thanks



  4. #48
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Quote Originally Posted by silvertigre2012 View Post
    Thanks Oriax, it seems like a great tool, before I get it though.....I already have voice,text,3g working except MMS, I flashed the phone (Vz I4 6.0.1) without any packages/carr bundles. My question is…if I use your tool to add the Cricket Bundle will that fix my MMS(I know 50/50) and will that remove/change any of the setting I have on my phone for 3G. Thanks


    This tool can be used as many times and any amount of phones you may have, yes mms is 50/50 chance like always. It will not affect your data and/or provision status so your safe on that. This tool does however have a manual mms config with proxy input so you can enter the mms cricket settings (without having to install a bundle) and test drive that way. Doesnt require a reboot so its abit faster this way. No guarantee itll work though as this is simply a toolbox


    -Happy Holidays
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  5. #49
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045


    1 out of 1 members liked this post.

    Another update will rollout soon

    ---------- Post added at 09:33 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:32 AM ----------

    Merry Christmas everyone! Hope you all have a great and safe holiday!
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  6. #50
    Member
    Points: 1,553, Level: 22
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    michigan
    Posts
    62



    Merry Christmas to you too and ur family thankx for the hard working hope you will add moew bundels soon for different carries

  7. #51
    Junior Member
    Points: 934, Level: 16
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Greensboro, NC
    Posts
    5
    Phone
    Kyocera M6000



    Even though 6.0.1 requires a tethered boot, I can actually reboot the phone without getting stuck at the Apple logo after jailbreaking. Once I install your carrier bundles, any reboot gets stuck at the Apple logo. I can't have customers running back to me every time they reboot their phone. They don't want to learn how to "just boot" their phone... so I have just been flashing these phones without carrier bundles and everything works but MMS, iMessage and Facetime. Any chance you will be able to make a Carrier Bundle that doesn't get stuck at the Apple Logo?

  8. #52
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    Quote Originally Posted by ClassickWorld View Post
    Even though 6.0.1 requires a tethered boot, I can actually reboot the phone without getting stuck at the Apple logo after jailbreaking. Once I install your carrier bundles, any reboot gets stuck at the Apple logo. I can't have customers running back to me every time they reboot their phone. They don't want to learn how to "just boot" their phone... so I have just been flashing these phones without carrier bundles and everything works but MMS, iMessage and Facetime. Any chance you will be able to make a Carrier Bundle that doesn't get stuck at the Apple Logo?
    Patching the commcenter is what requires the boot tether, there's noway to get around this until a untethered jailbreak is out for the latest firmwares.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  9. #53
    Member
    Points: 1,264, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    oakland , ca
    Posts
    38



    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Patching the commcenter is what requires the boot tether, there's noway to get around this until a untethered jailbreak is out for the latest firmwares.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII
    Hi Oriax.
    There is a way to get it full flash without commcenter patch and bundle. If you want know, pm me.

  10. #54
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    Well for one this is a toolbox not a flashing suite, also yea you can get data talk and text using a third party flashing tool like CDMA flasher without patching the conmcenter ect. This is mainly for changing prls and enabling ota on sprint devices with few tweaks.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  11. #55
    Member
    Points: 1,264, Level: 19
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 11
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    oakland , ca
    Posts
    38



    Quote Originally Posted by oriax123 View Post
    Well for one this is a toolbox not a flashing suite, also yea you can get data talk and text using a third party flashing tool like CDMA flasher without patching the conmcenter ect. This is mainly for changing prls and enabling ota on sprint devices with few tweaks.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII
    I mean I got mms working without patching comcenter or installing cydia, there are no third party flashing tool that can do that. Maybe you already know how it is done already.

    It is good if you flashing alot of iphone for customers, most customers don't want to do tether boot or just don't know how to do tether boot.
    Last edited by metriodx; 12-28-2012 at 07:30 PM.

  12. #56
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,095, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    california
    Posts
    14



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    Hey oriax I try to write a prl from mertro it said complete but even after restar still getting verizon ota any idea is 6.0

    And yes I did patch comm center and then iphone tolbox from cydia souce
    Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2

  13. #57
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    Quote Originally Posted by alexismc View Post
    Hey oriax I try to write a prl from mertro it said complete but even after restar still getting verizon ota any idea is 6.0

    And yes I did patch comm center and then iphone tolbox from cydia souce
    Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
    I'll check it out tomorrow after I come from town, prolly a bug so will give a update on it as well.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII

    ---------- Post added at 12:22 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:13 AM ----------

    Try a different prl for example a cricket prl and see if it writes, when I was doing tests some prls wouldn't install and other would.

    -Posted with Samsung Galaxy SIII
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  14. #58
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,095, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    california
    Posts
    14



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    I will try tomorrow morning but you have a prery powerful tool already you shuld add diferent carrier bundle to you source. I let you know results tanks

    Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2

  15. #59
    Recognized Dev |Łĝıť.|
    Points: 49,090, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    oriax123's Avatar
    Reputation
    Reputation 135
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Alamo, Texas
    Posts
    2,045



    Will have an update in the next few days to fix a few bugs and whatnot.


    Enjoy the new year everyone!
    Add me on Facebook.com/oriax123

    If I helped you, please click '*' at the bottom left of that post.



  16. #60
    Junior Member
    Points: 1,095, Level: 17
    Overall activity: 0%

    Reputation
    Reputation 10
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    california
    Posts
    14



    Re: iPhone Toolbox by Oriax123

    Im having some issues manual programing a sprint iphoone ##626 works but spc is not 0s I try change manualy true disk aid but look like its 0s

    Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2

    ---------- Post added at 02:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:42 PM ----------

    How I can enable iota?

    Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2

 

 
Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Advertise With Us?
Advertise with us? (Position 1 - Advertise with Us) Small Banner